Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kirstylc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (4)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kirstylc (39Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 39
Member since Aug-22-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization: Thomas L. Friedman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside in perfect condition. Cover has minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.67  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition - Inside and Out More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rapture of Canaan: Sheri Reynolds
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition - no rips, tears or dog ears. No shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 James Herriot's Cat Stories: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition - Inside and Out. Never read More info...

$0.75  buy

 What's the Matter With Kansas: How Conservatives Won the Heart of America: Thomas Frank
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside and out More info...

$2.99  buy

 Desert Queen: The Extraordinary Life of Gertrude Bell Adventurer, Advisor to Kings, Ally of Lawrence of Arabia: Janet Wallach
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside and out More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Nanny Diaries: A Novel: Emma McLaughlin, Nicola Kraus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside. Front cover has very minor shelf wear. Mo marks... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Braided Lives: An Anthology of Multicultural American Writing
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside and out More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Virtuous Woman: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition - Inside and Out. Never read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First edition. In excellent condition - no rips, tears or dog ears. No... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Lincoln's Virtues: An Ethical Biography: William Lee Miller
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside and out. Never read. More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Discovery of France: A Historical Geography from the Revolution to the First World War: Graham Robb
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside and out More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Colony: John Tayman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition on inside. Very minor shelf-wear on front cover. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Kipper's A To Z: An Alphabet Adventure: Mick Inkpen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inside in perfect condition. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$4.00  buy

 True North: A Memoir: Jill Ker Conway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new softcover, never read, no dog ears or writing More info...

$0.75  buy

 Desiring Italy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition - no rips, tears or dog ears. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Distance from the Heart of Things: Ashley Warlick
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition - no rips, tears or dog ears. Cover has very small... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Clara and Asha: Eric Rohmann
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Inside in perfect condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Being with Children: Phillip Lopate
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition - Inside and Out. Never read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eight Competencies of Relationship Selling: How to Reach the Top One Percent in Just Fifteen Extra Minutes a Day: Jim Cathcart
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside and out. More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page