Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kira.walker > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kira.walker (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Aug-06-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Roseville, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Davis's Comprehensive Handbook of Laboratory And Diagnostic Tests--With Nursing Implications: Anne M. Van Leeuwen, Lynette S. Smith, Todd R. Kranpitz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used. Only one line highlighted in whole book. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$35.25  buy

 Lysistrata & Other Plays: The Acharnians, the Clouds, Lysistrata: Alan H. Sommerstein, Aristophanes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: different cover, but same stories within. Some writing on first 100pgs.... More info...

$5.15  buy

 Lexi-Comp's Pediatric Dosage Handbook: Including Neonatal Dosing, Drug Adminstration, & Extemporaneous Preparations: Carol K. Taketomo, Donna M. Kraus, Jane H. Hodding, Jane Hurlburt Hodding
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing inside. Only opened a few times. In Great... More info...

$27.35  buy

 The Epic of Gilgamesh
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never opened. No writing or highlighting. Slight Shelf wear. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing. CD not included. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Human Sexuality: A Psychosocial Perspective: Ruth K. Westheimer, Sanford Lopater
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No highlighting or writing. Slight shelf wear, no bent... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Nursing for NCLEX-RN
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Only first 25 pgs with some writing and highlighting. CD included, and... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Classical Myth: Barry B. Powell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No highlighting or writing inside. Slight shelf wear More info...

$12.00  buy

 Environmental Geology: Carla W. Montgomery
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! No highlighting or writing. Corners worn. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Nursing Against The Odds: How Health Care Cost Cutting, Media Stereotypes, And Medical Hubris Undermine Nurses And Patient Care: Suzanne Gordon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. No highlighting or writing. Shelf wear on paper cover. Book is... More info...

$8.75  buy

 College Chemistry Crash Course: Based on Schaum's Outline of College Chemistry: Jerome Laib Rosenberg, Lawrence M. Epstein, Philip Henri Rieger
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used. In great condition More info...

$1.15  buy

 Physioex 6.0 For A & P: Laboratory Simulations In Physiology: Lori Smith, Marcia C. Gibson, Nina Zanetti, Timothy Stabler
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. CD included and in great condition. Slight... More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines: Hacker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. Slight shelf wear. In great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pharmacology: Pocket Companion for Nurses: Evelyn R. Hayes, Joyce Lefever Kee
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing. In great shape! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Human Sexuality: Judy Reitan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Writing in pencil in end of chapter discussion questions. Bent corner.... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 1