Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kiplings_rhino > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (16)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (43)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kiplings_rhino (287Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 287
Member since Sep-12-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: CALUMET CITY, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
76 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Farewell to Arms: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, but quite recent. This is the right ISBN. REALLY like new. More info...

$2.84  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Carelessly signed and inscribed on the verso of the front free endpaper: HP... More info...

$475.00  buy

 Man and His Symbols: Carl Gustav Jung
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 printing but looks just like the picture. alittle creasing on the... More info...

$3.33  buy

 Falls the Shadow: Sharon Kay Penman
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near fine with age-toned pages. More info...

$2.48  buy

 The Ego and the Id: James Strachey, Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, but this is the right ISBN. Near fine. More info...

$2.49  buy

 A Beautiful Blue Death: Charles Finch
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once so gently that you really can't tell. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Sound of Wings: The Life of Amelia Earhart: Mary S. Lovell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Virtually mint - gift quality. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Saint Thomas Aquinas/the Dumb Ox: G. K. Chesterton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FREE automatic upgrade to first-class shipping when you choose standard... More info...

$3.98  buy

 The Art of Loving: Erich Fromm
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FREE automatic upgrade to first-class shipping when you choose standard... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Good and Evil: Martin Buber
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scribner, looks just like picture, can't find a date. 1952 Foreword by... More info...

$4.44  buy

 Ruth: A New Translation With Introduction, Notes, and Commentary: William Foxwell Albright
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight as a clamp and unread. Dustjacket about fine with price intact. More info...

$13.13  buy

 Cruel As the Grave: Sharon Kay Penman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FREE automatic upgrade to first-class shipping when you choose... More info...

$1.97  buy

 Thoughts in Solitude: Thomas Merton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover, but this is the Right ISBN. ThisClose to Like New. More info...

$1.94  buy

 The September Society: Charles Finch
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once so gently that you really can't tell. More info...

$6.78  buy

 Castle Rouge: Carole Nelson Douglas
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near fine. Immediate shipping. More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Soul of Steel: Carole Nelson Douglas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear, but perfectly sound. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Dropping Ashes on the Buddha: The Teaching of Zen Master Seung Sahn: Stephen Mitchell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Older copy, different cover. Fine used condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Song of Songs
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in fine, rubbed dustjacket with price intact. More info...

$19.95  buy

 II Isaiah: A New Translation With Introduction and Commentary by John L McKenzie
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight as a clamp and unread. Slight age-toning. Fine in fine dustjacket... More info...

$6.66  buy

 Judith: A New Translation With Introduction and Commentary
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very fine first in a fine dustjacket with price intact. More info...

$9.97  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page