 |
A Farewell to Arms: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Different cover, but quite recent. This is the right ISBN. REALLY like new. More info...
 $2.84  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Carelessly signed and inscribed on the verso of the front free endpaper: HP... More info...
 $475.00  |
|
 |
Man and His Symbols: Carl Gustav Jung
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1975 printing but looks just like the picture. alittle creasing on the... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
Falls the Shadow: Sharon Kay Penman
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near fine with age-toned pages. More info...
 $2.48  |
|
 |
The Ego and the Id: James Strachey, Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Different cover, but this is the right ISBN. Near fine. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
A Beautiful Blue Death: Charles Finch
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once so gently that you really can't tell. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Sound of Wings: The Life of Amelia Earhart: Mary S. Lovell
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Virtually mint - gift quality. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Saint Thomas Aquinas/the Dumb Ox: G. K. Chesterton
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FREE automatic upgrade to first-class shipping when you choose standard... More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
The Art of Loving: Erich Fromm
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FREE automatic upgrade to first-class shipping when you choose standard... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Good and Evil: Martin Buber
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Scribner, looks just like picture, can't find a date. 1952 Foreword by... More info...
 $4.44  |
|
 |
Ruth: A New Translation With Introduction, Notes, and Commentary: William Foxwell Albright
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight as a clamp and unread. Dustjacket about fine with price intact. More info...
 $13.13  |
|
 |
Cruel As the Grave: Sharon Kay Penman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FREE automatic upgrade to first-class shipping when you choose... More info...
 $1.97  |
|
 |
Thoughts in Solitude: Thomas Merton
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Different cover, but this is the Right ISBN. ThisClose to Like New. More info...
 $1.94  |
|
 |
The September Society: Charles Finch
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once so gently that you really can't tell. More info...
 $6.78  |
|
 |
Castle Rouge: Carole Nelson Douglas
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near fine. Immediate shipping. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
A Soul of Steel: Carole Nelson Douglas
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear, but perfectly sound. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Dropping Ashes on the Buddha: The Teaching of Zen Master Seung Sahn: Stephen Mitchell
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Older copy, different cover. Fine used condition. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Song of Songs
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in fine, rubbed dustjacket with price intact. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
II Isaiah: A New Translation With Introduction and Commentary by John L McKenzie
(Hardcover, 1968)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight as a clamp and unread. Slight age-toning. Fine in fine dustjacket... More info...
 $6.66  |
|
 |
Judith: A New Translation With Introduction and Commentary
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very fine first in a fine dustjacket with price intact. More info...
 $9.97  |