 |
Creating Brand Loyalty: The Management of Power Positioning and Really Great Advertising: Michael Maloney, Richard Czerniawski
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: unread copy - back cover has crease down the middle - otherwise like new More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Press of Ideas: Readings for Writers on Print Culture and the Information Age
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new, unread but small crease to front cover More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
A More Perfect Union: Documents In Us History, Since 1865: Paul Boller, Paul F. Boller Jr., Ronald Story
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Barely used, excellent condition. 5 pages were dog-eared, sticker price on... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Aberration of Starlight: Gilbert Sorrentino
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1981 copy - slight tanning of some pages, shelf wear to cover - otherwise a... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Verbena: A Novel: Nanci Kincaid
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful hardcover with dustjacket - appears unread - no marks, rips or... More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
The End of Sanity: Social and Cultural Madness in America: Martin L. Gross
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears unread - almost like new - great copy More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Privileged Son: Otis Chandler and the Rise and Fall of the L.A. Times Dynasty: Dennis McDougal
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread and like new - remainder mark - first printing More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
How to Manage Your Mother: Understanding the Most Difficult, Complicated, and Fascinating Relationship in Your Life: Alyce Faye Cleese, Brian Bates
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: nice copy - remainder mark More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Many Thousand Gone: African Americans from Slavery to Freedom: Virginia Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Scholastic edition -1st printing - name on top corner of cover (small) and... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Homemaker's Guide to Refinishing and Restoring Antiques: Formerly Entitled Pass Thy Hand for the Finishing Touch: Julia Spurlock
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: nice hcdj - dj has minor dirt/shelf wear. book itself is a very nice copy More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
The American Way of Death: Jessica Mitford
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy - no dj - name crossed out on inside cover. No other writings or... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
In the Beauty of the Lilies: John Updike
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small handwritten not on back cover, shelf wear to back cover - still a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Russian Tales and Legends: Charles Downing
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: few pages have underlining and 1 page has a note written in margin.... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Eat the Rich: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Uncorrected manuscript - new and unread, 291 pages - softcover More info...
 $1.34  |
|
 |
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline: Robert H. Bork
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition HCDJ, 2 tiny tears at top of DJ in back. More info...
 $2.23  |
|
 |
Only by Your Touch: Catherine Anderson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dustjacket - like new - what a deal!! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Between Two Junes Is a Forest: A Journal of Everything: Geoffrey Dilenschneider
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dustjacket, could pass as new More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
By Wonders and by War: Carol Williams
(Binding Unknown, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread and new BUT inside first blank page has "gift" and a price written.... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
505 Hockey Questions Your Friends Can't Answer: Frank Polnaszek
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread copy from 1980 still in like new condition. shelf wear to cover More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
A Short History of Western Civilization: John Harrison
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good copy - paperback More info...
 $3.00  |