Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > kinp > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kinp (2318Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 98.1%
Feedback Score: 2318
Member since Dec-03-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Staten Island, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
78 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Creating Brand Loyalty: The Management of Power Positioning and Really Great Advertising: Michael Maloney, Richard Czerniawski
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: unread copy - back cover has crease down the middle - otherwise like new More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Press of Ideas: Readings for Writers on Print Culture and the Information Age
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, unread but small crease to front cover More info...

$8.00  buy

 A More Perfect Union: Documents In Us History, Since 1865: Paul Boller, Paul F. Boller Jr., Ronald Story
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Barely used, excellent condition. 5 pages were dog-eared, sticker price on... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Aberration of Starlight: Gilbert Sorrentino
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 copy - slight tanning of some pages, shelf wear to cover - otherwise a... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Verbena: A Novel: Nanci Kincaid
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful hardcover with dustjacket - appears unread - no marks, rips or... More info...

$2.10  buy

 The End of Sanity: Social and Cultural Madness in America: Martin L. Gross
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears unread - almost like new - great copy More info...

$1.30  buy

 Privileged Son: Otis Chandler and the Rise and Fall of the L.A. Times Dynasty: Dennis McDougal
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread and like new - remainder mark - first printing More info...

$3.00  buy

 How to Manage Your Mother: Understanding the Most Difficult, Complicated, and Fascinating Relationship in Your Life: Alyce Faye Cleese, Brian Bates
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice copy - remainder mark More info...

$0.75  buy

 Many Thousand Gone: African Americans from Slavery to Freedom: Virginia Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition -1st printing - name on top corner of cover (small) and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Homemaker's Guide to Refinishing and Restoring Antiques: Formerly Entitled Pass Thy Hand for the Finishing Touch: Julia Spurlock
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice hcdj - dj has minor dirt/shelf wear. book itself is a very nice copy More info...

$1.90  buy

 The American Way of Death: Jessica Mitford
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy - no dj - name crossed out on inside cover. No other writings or... More info...

$2.95  buy

 In the Beauty of the Lilies: John Updike
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small handwritten not on back cover, shelf wear to back cover - still a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Russian Tales and Legends: Charles Downing
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: few pages have underlining and 1 page has a note written in margin.... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Eat the Rich: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Uncorrected manuscript - new and unread, 291 pages - softcover More info...

$1.34  buy

 Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline: Robert H. Bork
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition HCDJ, 2 tiny tears at top of DJ in back. More info...

$2.23  buy

 Only by Your Touch: Catherine Anderson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dustjacket - like new - what a deal!! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Between Two Junes Is a Forest: A Journal of Everything: Geoffrey Dilenschneider
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dustjacket, could pass as new More info...

$4.00  buy

 By Wonders and by War: Carol Williams
(Binding Unknown, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread and new BUT inside first blank page has "gift" and a price written.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 505 Hockey Questions Your Friends Can't Answer: Frank Polnaszek
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread copy from 1980 still in like new condition. shelf wear to cover More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Short History of Western Civilization: John Harrison
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good copy - paperback More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page