 |
The Crimson Petal and the White: Michel Faber
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Harvest book edition, softcover. Excellent condition. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
The Book of Nightmares: Galway Kinnell
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear along edges and spine of cover. Book itself is great - no... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Only by Your Touch: Catherine Anderson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dustjacket - like new - what a deal!! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline: Robert H. Bork
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition HCDJ, 2 tiny tears at top of DJ in back. More info...
 $2.23  |
|
 |
Extraordinary Popular Delusions & the Madness of Crowds: Charles MacKay
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: bend to the book from being in storage - but a nice clean copy. No... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Eat the Rich: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Uncorrected manuscript - new and unread, 291 pages - softcover More info...
 $1.34  |
|
 |
Spearwielder's Tale: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: About 5 pages were dog eared - some shelf wear to cover - small curl at... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
In the Beauty of the Lilies: John Updike
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small handwritten not on back cover, shelf wear to back cover - still a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Russian Tales and Legends: Charles Downing
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: few pages have underlining and 1 page has a note written in margin.... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Corpse on the Dike: Janwillem Van De Wetering
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good copy - just a slight bend to the book More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
What No One Tells the Bride: Surviving the Wedding, Sex After the Honeymoon, Second Thoughts, Wedding Cake Freezer Burn, Becoming Your Mother, Screaming About Money, Screaming: Marg Stark
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very gently read - minor shelf wear to cover More info...
 $2.05  |
|
 |
Open House: A Guided Tour of the American Home, 1637-Present: Merritt Ierley
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears unread but there is a SLIGHT bend to the book from storage.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Political Science: An Introduction: James A. Medeiros, Michael G. Roskin, Robert L. Cord, Walter S. Jones
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: nice clean copy More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Chesapeake Blue: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition, fast shipping More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Hole: Guy Burt
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Great Shame: And the Triumph of the Irish in the English-Speaking World: Thomas Keneally
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st US edition, HCDJ in like new condition, fast shipping. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Wild Patience Has Taken Me This Far: Poems 1978-1981: Adrienne Cecile Rich
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new - quick to ship! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Antiques Roadshow Primer: The Introductory Guide to Antiques and Collectibles from the Most-Watched Series on Pbs: Carol Prisant, Chris Jussel
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New, Unread, tiny shelf wear to cover More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Crown of Silence: Storm Constantine
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Trade paperback like new More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Basic Financial Management: J. William Petty, John D. Martin, Scott
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 8th edition. Originally a sample copy, used book stickers on front cover,... More info...
 $3.00  |