Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kingdomtrustco > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (69)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Computers & Internet (51)
 Education & Teaching (69)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (31)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (24)
 Mathematics (29)
 Medical (43)
 Mind & Body (20)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (32)
 Reference & Study Aids (19)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (76)
 Social Science & Politics (75)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kingdomtrustco (333Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 98.3%
Feedback Score: 333
Member since Dec-27-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ignacio, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
400 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Content brand new, no marks! Great deal! More info...

$24.00  buy

 Introduction to General, Organic And Biochemistry: Frederick A. Bettelheim, Mary K. Campbell, Shawn O. Farrell, William H. Brown
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear on cover, marks on a few pages only.Comes with access code to... More info...

$44.00  buy

 Essential Biology With Physiology: Eric J. Simon, Jane B. Reece, Larry Mitchell, Neil A. Campbell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent shape, no marks, with unopened CD and access code! More info...

$50.00  buy

 Consumer Behavior: Buying, Having, and Being: Michael Solomon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, content brand new, no marks. More info...

$82.00  buy

 Law for Business: Janet Ashcroft, Janet E. Ashcroft, John D. Ashcroft
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent shape, great deal! More info...

$96.00  buy

 Accounting: Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners dogeared.Inside brand new, no highlighting or marks. Excellent buy! More info...

$125.00  buy

 Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm: Jane Laudon, Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon, Kenneth Laudon
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few pages are wrinkled from moisture. Book in great shape, no marks! More info...

$35.00  buy

 Psychology: Themes And Variations; Briefer Edition: Wayne Weiten
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great shape, grear deal ! More info...

$32.00  buy

 Exploring Creation with Biology: Jay L. Wile
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book brand new, never been used! More info...

$30.00  buy

 Grant Writing for Dummies: Beverly A. Browning
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$14.19  buy

 Introduction to Psychology: Haig Kouyoumdjian, Rod Plotnik
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear. Content fine nomarks. Great deal! More info...

$65.00  buy

 Moral Issues in Business: Vincent Barry, William H. Shaw
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape,great deal! More info...

$58.00  buy

 Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, great buy! More info...

$48.00  buy

 Economics: Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ripple on cover More info...

$34.86  buy

 Marketing: Real People, Real Choices: Elnora Stuart, Elnora W. Stuart, Greg Marshall, Greg W. Marshall
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Content in great shape, no marks. Wear on cover.Great deal! More info...

$81.00  buy

 Essentials of Fire Fighting: Ifsta Committee, International Fire Service Training Association
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover worn. Inside brand new! More info...

$30.00  buy

 Statistics for Managers Using Microsoft Excel: David M. Levine
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Content brand new, no marks, with unopened CD! More info...

$68.00  buy

 Effective Small Business Management: An Entrepreneural Approach: Doug Wilson, Douglas L. Wilson, Norman M. Scarborough, Thomas W. Zimmerer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, shelfwear and stickers on cover. A great deal! More info...

$77.00  buy

 An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approach to Decision Making: David R. Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, R. Kipp Martin, Thomas A. Williams
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fine shape with CD. Highlighting on a few pages only. More info...

$90.00  buy

 Ways To The Center: An Introduction To World Religions: Denise Lardner Carmody, T.L. Brink
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover a bit dogeared.Content brand new! More info...

$38.00  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page