Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kevinku85 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (27)
 History (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kevinku85 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Jul-18-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lawrence, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
34 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Mark Haddon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear on front cover near the stencil cut out. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Duplicate gift from mail. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Eldest: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Invisible Monsters: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very small tear at the bottom of the spine. Pages are in perfect condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Regular shelf wear. Read through once, spine creases. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Diary: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read through only once. Great condition More info...

$6.00  buy

 Lullaby: A Novel: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very small tears in binding. Pages are in perfect condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read through once. Great condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Snuff: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only one read through. Great condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Collector: John Fowles
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book purchased from used bookstore. Read through one time for class.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Road: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Great condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Practical Demonkeeping: A Comedy of Horrors, Library Edition: Christopher Moore
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read through once. Great condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Rainbow Six: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read through once. Near perfect condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Martin the Warrior: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read through once. Regular shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Hood: Stephen R. Lawhead
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once and has no defects. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Death of Superman: Dan Jurgens, Jerry Ordway, Louise Simonson, Roger Stern
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 The Pearls of Lutra: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Regular shelf wear. Read through once. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes: Edith Hamilton, Steele Savage
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Regular shelf wear plus a bends on the cover. The pages are in great... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Scarlet: Stephen R. Lawhead
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Jumper: Steven Gould
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, one time read through! More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page