Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kerrik5 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (7)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (19)
 Mind & Body (56)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (26)
 Social Science & Politics (23)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kerrik5 (461Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 461
Member since Jul-05-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fullerton, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
145 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Angry Housewives: Eating Bon Bons: Lorna Landvik
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Shows wear from taking it in a bag to... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is worn. Thanks for your... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Let Me Call You Sweetheart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Inscription in front cover. Dust... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Acid Alkaline Diet for Optimum Health: Restore Your Health by Creating Balance in Your Diet: Christopher Vasey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition....could be just what you need! Thanks for your... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Yeager: An Autobiography: Chuck Yeager, Leo Janos, Leo Lanos
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Dust jacet is not in the best shape and it... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Power Is Within You: Linda Carwin Tomchin, Louise L. Hay
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition...cover is different from that pictured, has a picture of... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Calcium Factor: The Scientific Secret of Health and Youth: Carl J. Reich M.D., Robert R. Barefoot
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition...highlighting on several pages. Thanks for your... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man: Tim Allen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this book is in excellent condition. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Thanks... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cold Fire: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some shelf wear. Thanks for your... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cows of Our Planet: A Far Side Collection: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with shelf wear. Thanks for your... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with definite shelf wear and some turned... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of the Code: The Unauthorized Guide to the Mysteries Behind the Da Vinci Code
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book in excellent condition. Thanks for your consideration! More info...

$9.00  buy

 While My Pretty One Sleeps: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Some shelf wear and yellowing from... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Abnormal Psychology: Ann M. Kring, Gerald C. Davison, John M. Neale
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. No highlighting...maybe somebody... More info...

$17.99  buy

 The Far Side: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Thanks for your consideration! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Everything Organize Your Home Book: Straighten Up the Entire House, from Cleaning Your Closets to Rerorganizing Your Kitchen: Jason Rich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Get Organized Now! Thanks for your consideration! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Be a Loser!: Lose Inches Fast--No Diet: Barbara E. Katz, Bobbie Katz, Greer Childers
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great condition. Slight wear on cover, no dust jacket.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Creative Visualization: Use the Power of Your Imagination to Create What You Want in Your Life: Shakti Gawain
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. The cover is different from the stock... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page