Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > kennyblue24 > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (20)
 AIDS & HIV (2)
 Allied Health Services (2)
 Alternative Medicine (1)
 Caregiving (2)
 Dentistry (1)
 Diagnosis (2)
 Emergency Medicine (1)
 Ethics (1)
 Nursing (2)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)
 Physiology (1)
 Psychiatry (1)
 Surgery (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kennyblue24 (757Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
20 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Toward the Sunrising: Gilbert Morris, Lynn Morris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, old library book, otherwise in good to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Psychological Stress: Psychoanalytic and Behavioral Studies of Surgical Patients: Irving Lester Janis
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has a few minor markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biochemistry: A Problems Approach: W. B. Wood
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, shows slight age. More info...

$0.75  buy

 AIDS And Patient Management: Legal, Ethical, and Social Issues: Michael D. Witt
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Could be very good but has very very slight markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been Read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Skilled Helper: A Problem Management and Opportunity Developement Approach to Helping: Gerard Egan
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcpver, has a few minor markings, otherwise in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beginnings: A Young Mother's Personal Account of Two Premature Births: Ellen Galinsky
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has a water stain on the front cover, has an old library checkout card... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Well Family Book: Charles T. Kuntzleman
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover the jacket cover shows age, otherwise in very good condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Sleep Tight Book: Aileen Bledsoe, Dick Easterday, Fred Renich, William L. Coleman
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, some pages bent or damaged, book is an old library book, has a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting Ready for Our New Baby: William L. Coleman
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, old library book, otherwise in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Readers Digest Family Safety and 1st Aid: Reader's Digest Editors
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings on the top of the binding otherwise in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Diagnostics
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few minor markings, otherwise in good condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Assessment: The Nurse's Reference Library: Intermed
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover that is in very good condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Lindbergh: A Biography: Leonard Mosley
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few minor markings, otherwise in good condition. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Helping Is: Jane Buerger, Jennie Davis
(Binding Unknown, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1984 Hardcover, the book is in very good condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 New Horizons in Psychiatry: Peter Hays
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1971 Paperback, has a few minor markings,otherwise in good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Speaking of Operations: Irvin Cobb
(Hardcover, 1928)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1915 Hardcover, binding has fallen off, book shows age heavilly, has a few... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Basic Science Principles of Nuclear Medicine: Charles M. Boyd, Glenn V. Dalrymple
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few minor markings, shows slight age, a page in the front... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Dimensions of Dental Hygiene
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in pretty good condition with a few stains on cover and minor... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Go Ahead, Jump: The Life Story of Billy Schneider: Joanne Schneider
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, otherwise in very good condition.... More info...

$2.29  buy

Page 1 of 1