 |
Toward the Sunrising: Gilbert Morris, Lynn Morris
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, old library book, otherwise in good to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Psychological Stress: Psychoanalytic and Behavioral Studies of Surgical Patients: Irving Lester Janis
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has a few minor markings. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Biochemistry: A Problems Approach: W. B. Wood
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, shows slight age. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
AIDS And Patient Management: Legal, Ethical, and Social Issues: Michael D. Witt
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Could be very good but has very very slight markings. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been Read. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Skilled Helper: A Problem Management and Opportunity Developement Approach to Helping: Gerard Egan
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcpver, has a few minor markings, otherwise in good condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Beginnings: A Young Mother's Personal Account of Two Premature Births: Ellen Galinsky
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Has a water stain on the front cover, has an old library checkout card... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Well Family Book: Charles T. Kuntzleman
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover the jacket cover shows age, otherwise in very good condition. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Sleep Tight Book: Aileen Bledsoe, Dick Easterday, Fred Renich, William L. Coleman
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, some pages bent or damaged, book is an old library book, has a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Getting Ready for Our New Baby: William L. Coleman
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, old library book, otherwise in good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Readers Digest Family Safety and 1st Aid: Reader's Digest Editors
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings on the top of the binding otherwise in... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Diagnostics
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few minor markings, otherwise in good condition. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Assessment: The Nurse's Reference Library: Intermed
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover that is in very good condition More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Lindbergh: A Biography: Leonard Mosley
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few minor markings, otherwise in good condition. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Helping Is: Jane Buerger, Jennie Davis
(Binding Unknown, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1984 Hardcover, the book is in very good condition. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
New Horizons in Psychiatry: Peter Hays
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1971 Paperback, has a few minor markings,otherwise in good condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Speaking of Operations: Irvin Cobb
(Hardcover, 1928)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1915 Hardcover, binding has fallen off, book shows age heavilly, has a few... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Basic Science Principles of Nuclear Medicine: Charles M. Boyd, Glenn V. Dalrymple
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few minor markings, shows slight age, a page in the front... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Dimensions of Dental Hygiene
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in pretty good condition with a few stains on cover and minor... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Go Ahead, Jump: The Life Story of Billy Schneider: Joanne Schneider
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, otherwise in very good condition.... More info...
 $2.29  |