Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kennyblue24 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (96)
 Business & Economics (46)
 Children & Teens (36)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (38)
 Fiction & Literature (74)
 History (45)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (25)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (25)
 Mind & Body (73)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (64)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (19)
 Psychology (73)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (347)
 Science & Technology (36)
 Social Science & Politics (129)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (213)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kennyblue24 (833Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 833
Member since Jul-05-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Jenison, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
911 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, otherwise in very good condition.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Wild at Heart: Discovering the Secret of a Man's Soul: John Eldredge
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages yellowing, Dust Jacket cover torn, price sticker on back cover,... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories: William John Bennett
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 Hardcover, jacket cover has a few minor markings, otherwise in very... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Heaven: Randy Alcorn
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, has some very very minor markings, otherwise in very good to... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Passion and Purity: Elisabeth Elliot
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, otherwise in good condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 How to Stop Worrying and Start Living: Dale Carnegie
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1948 Edition. HARDCOVER, HAS A FEW MINOR MARKINGS, OLD LIBRARY BOOK, JACKET... More info...

$0.99  buy

 My Utmost for His Highest: An Updated Edition in Today's Language: James Reimann, Oswald Chambers
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few minor markings, otherwise in good condition More info...

$0.99  buy

 Light and the Glory: David Manuel, Peter Marshall
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: corners bent on front cover, few page corners slightly bent, back cover... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A New Song: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has a few minor markings, old library book, otherwise in good... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Piercing the Darkness: Frank Peretti
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, old library book, has a some markings, otherwise in fair... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life: Rev. Henri J. Nouwen
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor markings and slight shelf wear, otherwise excellent condition More info...

$4.99  buy

 Nights in Rodanthe: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor markings, corner very slightly bent, otherwise Like New More info...

$2.99  buy

 Nighttime Is My Time: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few very minor markings, otherwise in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of the Vine: Breaking Through to Abundance: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, has a few minor markings, old library book, otherwise in good to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Healing Is a Choice: 10 Decisions That Will Transform Your Life And 10 Lies That Can Prevent You from Making Them: Stephen Arterburn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal underlining, some pages slightly bent, otherwise in very good... More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Passion of Jesus Christ: Fifty Reasons Why He Came to Die: John Piper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, has some major creases in the cover and the first few pages, has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of the Vine: Breaking Through to Abundance: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Secrets of the Vine: Breaking Through to Abundance: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Slight Shelf Wear, Otherwise Like New More info...

$0.75  buy

 Halley's Bible Handbook: Classic Edition: Henry H. Halley
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket cover slightly worn, binding is worn, pages loosened. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Halley's Bible Handbook: Classic Edition: Henry H. Halley
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows slight age, no dust jacket cover, writing on first page, otherwise... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 46

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page