Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kelly132777 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Science & Technology (15)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kelly132777 (376Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 376
Member since Jan-04-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Goodyear, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
38 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Anatomy Coloring Book: Lawrence M. Elson, Wynn Kapit
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Some pages have coloring. Corner edge of cover a little... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Barron's How to Prepare for the Lsat: Law School Admission Test: Jerry Bobrow, William A. Covino
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new. Never used. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Understanding Abnormal Behavior: David Sue, Derald Sue, Stanley Sue
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Some wear on cover/backcover. No hightlighting. Great... More info...

$16.50  buy

 Essentials of Human Communication: Joseph A. De Vito
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some writing & wear on cover. No highlighting. Great book! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Student's Book of College English: Rhetoric, Readings, Handbook: David Skwire, Harvey S. Wiener
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean Text. Cover is a little worn. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Essentials of Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. No highlighting/writing. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Public Speaking an Audience-Centered Approach: An Audience-Centered Approach: Steven A. Beebe, Susan J. Beebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. No highlighting/writing. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Student's Book of College English: Rhetoric, Readings, Handbook: David Skwire, Harvey S. Wiener
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: One page has highlighting. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Interpersonal Communication: A Goal-Based Approach: Daniel J. Canary, Michael J. Cody, Valerie L. Manusov
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Some Highlighting throughout book. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Structure & Function of the Body: Gary Thibodeau Ph.D., Kevin T. Patton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Condition. Slight Shelf Wear. No Highlighting. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Biology: Neil A. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Condition. Some wear on cover. No highlighting. Great book! More info...

$19.99  buy

 Strategic Organization Communication: Into the Twenty-First Century: Charles Conrad, Marshall Scott Poole
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Some highlighting throughout book. Great book! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Biology: Science and Life: Michael Cummings
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting throughout book. Cover is a little worn, but good book! More info...

$14.99  buy

 Introduction to Psychology: Exploration and Application: Dennis Coon
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean text. Wear on cover. Great book! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Prentice Hall Laboratory Manual Introductory Chemistry: Charles H. Corwin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$34.99  buy

 Writing from Sources: Brenda Spatt
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. No highlighting/writing. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Introductory Chemistry: Concepts & Connections: Charles Corwin, Charles H. Corwin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Condition. First page has some writing on it. No highlighting. More info...

$11.70  buy

 Using Computers: A Gateway to Information: Gloria A. Waggoner, John F. Repede, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf & cover wear. No highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Marine Biology: Michael E. Huber, Peter Castro
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. No highlighting/writing. More info...

$19.67  buy

 Business: A Changing World: Geoffrey Hirt, O. C. Ferrell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf & cover wear. No highlighting/writing. More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page