Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kcdjpn > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (47)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (42)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kcdjpn (852Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 852
Member since Jan-03-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Atkinson, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
152 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Engineering Mechanics - Statics And Dynamics: Russell C. Hibbeler
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought and never used. From a smoke free home. More info...

$79.00  buy

 The Atkins Essentials: A Two-week Program To Jump-Start Your Low-Carb Lifestyle: Health and Medical Information Atkins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is from a smoke free environment. More info...

$1.95  buy

 You Forever: Tuesday Lobsang Rampa
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new with a reduced rating due to a sticker on the cover.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Cupcakes: Susanna Tee
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some shelf wear on cover. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Neuro-Linguistic Programming for Dummies: Kate Burton, Romilla Ready
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new die to very slight curling of one corner on front cover. No marks... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Neuro-Linguistic Programming for Dummies: Kate Burton, Romilla Ready
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new die to very slight curling of one corner on front cover. No marks... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique: Agrippina -I-Akovlevna Vaganova
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and former owners name on inside fly leaf. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Top Performance: How to Develop Excellence in Yourself and Others: Zig Ziglar
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in great shape although the cover shows some wear. From a smoke free... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Haystack Syndrome: Sifting Information Out of the Data Ocean: Eliyahu M. Goldratt
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent conditon although the dust jacket is torn. Ships from... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Mariner's Compass: Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly bumped corner. From a smoke free home. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Hypnosis for Change: Josie Hadley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Listed as "like new" but has a sicker on the cover and another on the... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Sixth Sense: Including the Secrets of the Etheric Subtle Body: Stuart Wilde
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with slight shelf wear to the cover. From a... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Superself: Doubling Your Personal Effectiveness: Charles J. Givens
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great shape, the dust cover has a 1/4 inch tear. From a... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Wealth Without Risk: How to Develop a Personal Fortune Without Going Out on a Limb: Charles J. Givens
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book itself is in great shape, dust cover shows slight fraying at top and... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Your Sacred Self: Making the Decision to Be Free: Wayne Dyer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great shape although it has an ink mark on the bottom page... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Reality Is Just an Illusion: The Works of Shamans, Ghosts and Spirit Guides: Chuck Coburn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear, the inside is in like new condition, from a smoke... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Mad River Road: Joy Fielding
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears brand ne although erad one time. Ships same or next day. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Knitting Heaven And Earth: Healing The Heart With Craft: Susan Gordon Lydon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent clean and solid copy. Smoke free home. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Pushing the Envelope: All the Way to the Top: Harvey MacKay
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition except for small smudge on dust cover. From a... More info...

$1.95  buy

 How to Communicate: The Ultimate Guide to Improving Your Personal and Professional Relationships: Davis McKay, Fanning McKay, Martha Davis, Matthew McKay
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in great shape and from a smoke free home. More info...

$1.95  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page