 |
Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new book with like new DJ. From a smoke free home. 2003 first edition... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
New Peoplemaking: Virginia Satir
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Assigned like new instead of brand new due to a sticker on the cover and... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Mad River Road: Joy Fielding
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears brand ne although erad one time. Ships same or next day. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Guerilla Marketing Online Weapons: 100 Low-Cost, High-Impact Weapons for Online Profits and Prosperity: Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In brand new condition reduced to like new because of a sticker on the... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Mariner's Compass: Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slightly bumped corner. From a smoke free home. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Pushing the Envelope: All the Way to the Top: Harvey MacKay
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition except for small smudge on dust cover. From a... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Cold Calling Techniques (That Really Work!): Stephan Schiffman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Vey light highlighting at the beginning of book, otherwise in like new... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
What They Don't Teach You at Harvard Business School: Mark McCormack
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in great shape, cover corner slight ding prevents me from... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Your Sacred Self: Making the Decision to Be Free: Dr. Wayne W. Dyer
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in great shape although it has an ink mark on the bottom page... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Life 101: Peter McWilliams
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in great shape, dust cover shows some wear, that's life!! From a... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Financial Self-Defense: How to Win the Fight for Financial Freedom: Charles J. Givens
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The book itself is in great shape. The dust cover has a tear at the bottom... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Just Americans: How Japanese Americans Won a War at Home and Abroad: Robert Asahina
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, soft coevr, advance uncorrected proof. Ships same or next day. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Booked To Die: John Dunning
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Borderline between like new and very good, due to a few lines in the spine.... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Sixth Sense: Including the Secrets of the Etheric Subtle Body: Stuart Wilde
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with slight shelf wear to the cover. From a... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Auras: See Them in Only 60 Seconds: Mark Smith
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and there is a sticker on the front cover. Clean copy from... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Time Machine: A Remote Viewer's Perception of Time, and Predictions for the New Millennium: Joseph McMoneagle
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Listed as "like new" but has a sicker on the cover and another on the... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Neuro-Linguistic Programming for Dummies: Kate Burton, Romilla Ready
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new die to very slight curling of one corner on front cover. No marks... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Neuro-Linguistic Programming for Dummies: Kate Burton, Romilla Ready
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new die to very slight curling of one corner on front cover. No marks... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Innovation & Entrepreneurship: Practice & Principles: Peter F. Drucker
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has very slight scuff otherwise like new. From a smoke free home. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Super Self: Doubling Your Personal Effectiveness: Charles J. Givens
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in great shape, the dust cover has a 1/4 inch tear. From a... More info...
 $1.95  |