 |
A Class by Themselves: The Untold Story of the Great Southern Families: William Stadiem
(Binding Unknown, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, small tears on edges;... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Night at the Y: A Collection of Short Stories: Rober Garner McBrearty
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book minor shelfwear; comes from a smoke free, pet free home.........C3 More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
A Peddler's Dream: Janice Shefelman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author and illustrator on front end paper; Ex-library book; Smoke... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
A Sense of God: Meditations for Thinking Christians: Peter W. Stine
(Binding Unknown, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gift inscription by author on flyleaf; Smaller Hardback book with no dust... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Abuela's Weave: Omar S. Castaneda
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with no dust jacket; Ex-library with standard markings;... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Adventure Bound: H. Wolfe
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gift inscription by author on flyleaf; Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Adventures of the Good Humor Man: Jerry B. Lincecum
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Edition; Used paperback with bumped corners, scuffing, creasing on... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Allies of the Night: Darren Shan
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear, scuffing; Smoke free, pet free... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
An Anthology of Famous American Stories
(Hardcover, 1953)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear and scuffing; All pages... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Animal Movers: A Collection of Ecological Surprises: George Laycock
(Hardcover, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Covered in Mylar; ex-library book; smoke... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
April Tragedy the Assassination of Abraham Lincoln: Torlief Holmes
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has slight edgewear, scuffing; Smoke... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Arthur Ashe: Alone in the Crowd: Linda Jacobs Altman
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with slight edgewear, bumped corners, and scuffing;... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Bartholomew: John Clayton Wise
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: "Bartholomew"; Published 1997 by Commonwealth Publications; Inscription on... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Battlefront Namibia: John Ya-Otto, Michael Mercer, Ole Gjerstad
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelfwear; Bumped corners; Scuffing and indentions on covers; Smoke free,... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Bernard Spilsbury: His Life and Cases: Douglas Gordon Browne, Tom Tullett
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Edgewear, scuffing; Smoke free, pet free... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Beyond Pearl Harbor: Clio Mathews Wetmore
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home..........E2 More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Beyond the Limit: The Dream of Sofya Kovalevskaya: Joan Spicci
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear; Sticker residue on front cover;... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Billy Bumbry's Year: Garry Puffer
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Haradcover book with dust jacket; Ex-library book; Smoke free, pet free... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Boss Rule in South Texas: The Progressive Era: Evan Anders
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1987 Paperback edition; Edgewear, spine creasing, scuffing, bumped corners,... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Brave Decisions: Moral Courage from the Revolutionary War to Desert Storm: Harry J. Maihafer
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Slight edgewear and some scuffing; No... More info...
 $2.99  |