Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > kc_s_connie > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (27)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (23)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (42)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kc_s_connie (1999Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1999
Member since Nov-02-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sherman, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
145 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Class by Themselves: The Untold Story of the Great Southern Families: William Stadiem
(Binding Unknown, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, small tears on edges;... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Night at the Y: A Collection of Short Stories: Rober Garner McBrearty
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book minor shelfwear; comes from a smoke free, pet free home.........C3 More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Peddler's Dream: Janice Shefelman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author and illustrator on front end paper; Ex-library book; Smoke... More info...

$39.99  buy

 A Sense of God: Meditations for Thinking Christians: Peter W. Stine
(Binding Unknown, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gift inscription by author on flyleaf; Smaller Hardback book with no dust... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Abuela's Weave: Omar S. Castaneda
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with no dust jacket; Ex-library with standard markings;... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Adventure Bound: H. Wolfe
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gift inscription by author on flyleaf; Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Adventures of the Good Humor Man: Jerry B. Lincecum
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition; Used paperback with bumped corners, scuffing, creasing on... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Allies of the Night: Darren Shan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear, scuffing; Smoke free, pet free... More info...

$1.50  buy

 An Anthology of Famous American Stories
(Hardcover, 1953)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear and scuffing; All pages... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Animal Movers: A Collection of Ecological Surprises: George Laycock
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Covered in Mylar; ex-library book; smoke... More info...

$3.99  buy

 April Tragedy the Assassination of Abraham Lincoln: Torlief Holmes
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has slight edgewear, scuffing; Smoke... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Arthur Ashe: Alone in the Crowd: Linda Jacobs Altman
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with slight edgewear, bumped corners, and scuffing;... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Bartholomew: John Clayton Wise
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "Bartholomew"; Published 1997 by Commonwealth Publications; Inscription on... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Battlefront Namibia: John Ya-Otto, Michael Mercer, Ole Gjerstad
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear; Bumped corners; Scuffing and indentions on covers; Smoke free,... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Bernard Spilsbury: His Life and Cases: Douglas Gordon Browne, Tom Tullett
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Edgewear, scuffing; Smoke free, pet free... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Beyond Pearl Harbor: Clio Mathews Wetmore
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home..........E2 More info...

$5.99  buy

 Beyond the Limit: The Dream of Sofya Kovalevskaya: Joan Spicci
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear; Sticker residue on front cover;... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Billy Bumbry's Year: Garry Puffer
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Haradcover book with dust jacket; Ex-library book; Smoke free, pet free... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Boss Rule in South Texas: The Progressive Era: Evan Anders
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1987 Paperback edition; Edgewear, spine creasing, scuffing, bumped corners,... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Brave Decisions: Moral Courage from the Revolutionary War to Desert Storm: Harry J. Maihafer
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Slight edgewear and some scuffing; No... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page