Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > kc_s_connie > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (27)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (23)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (42)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kc_s_connie (2068Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2068
Member since Nov-02-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sherman, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
143 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Oyster Pirates: James Walker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tanning of pages due to aging; Smoke free, pet free home....C3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Handbook of Technical Writing: Charles T. Brusaw, Gerald J. Alred, Walter E. Oliu
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight edgewear; smoke free, pet free home...........C3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deep Fire Rising: Jack Du Brul
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edgewear, tanning of pages due to aging; Smoke free, pet free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bush Survival Bible: 250 Ways to Make it Throught the Next Four Years Without Misunderestimating the Dangers Ahead, and Other Subliminable Strategeries: Gene Stone
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Smoke free, pet free home............C2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Book of Fred: Abby Bardi
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear; No remainder mark; Smoke free, pet free home..........C2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 World Hunger: Twelve Myths: Frances Moore Lappe, Joseph Collins
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine creasing, slight edgewear, some highlighting; Smoke free, pet... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dana's Valley: Janette Oke, Laurel Oke Logan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Smoke free, pet free home.........C2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Book of Starr Faithfull: A Novel: Gloria Vanderbilt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, scuffing, sticker... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jack Always Seeks His Fortune: Authentic Appalachian Jack Tales: Donald D. Davis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home.......C2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lyddie/Jip Flip Book: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home........C2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 George Jones: The Life and Times of a Honky Tonk Legend: Bob Allen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear...Smoke free, pet free home....CF More info...

$0.75  buy

 The General: Robert Leckie
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear; Smoke free,pet free home.....E2 More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Night at the Y: A Collection of Short Stories: Rober Garner McBrearty
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book minor shelfwear; comes from a smoke free, pet free home.........C3 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Two Dreams and a Promise: Gladys S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home.........C4 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Hindsight: Ronald Kelly
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edgewear; tanning of pages due to aging; Smoke free, pet free... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Nothin's Funnier Than Golf in Texas: Joe James
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home.....E2 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mountain Ghost Stories and Curious Tales of Western North Carolina: Janet Barnett, Randy Russell
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Eigth Printing, 1999; Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has minor... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Hell to Pay: The Unfolding Story of Hillary Rodham: Barbara Olson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book but missing dust jacket; Slight edgwear, sticker on back... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Golfer's Tee Time
(Paperback Textbook, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book; No writing in book; Scuffing to covers; Smoke free, pet free... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Last Chronicle of Barset: Anthony Trollope
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 Wordsworth Classic Edition; Different cover than shown; Slight... More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page