Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kc_s_connie > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (27)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (26)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (24)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kc_s_connie (1931Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1931
Member since Nov-02-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sherman, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
150 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Love and Consequences: A Memoir of Hope and Survival: Margaret B. Jones
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; No remainder marks; Like new - read 1 time;... More info...

$49.99  buy

 Written on the Body: Jeanette Winterson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home More info...

$1.99  buy

 Daughter of the Forest: Juliet Marillier
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, small tears at edges,... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Trials of Death: Darren Shan
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, tears, scuffing; Smoke... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Oyster Pirates: James Walker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tanning of pages due to aging; Smoke free, pet free home....C3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Abuela's Weave: Omar S. Castaneda
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with no dust jacket; Ex-library with standard markings;... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Allies of the Night: Darren Shan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear, scuffing; Smoke free, pet free... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Bloody Sun and "to Keep the Oath": Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1979 paperback; Ace; spine creasing; edgewear; previous owners address... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Hitler: Joachim C. Fest
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book with no dust jacket; slight edgewear and bumped corners;... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Top Secret Majic: Stanton T. Friedman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library; Slight shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home...........C2 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Hell to Pay: The Unfolding Story of Hillary Rodham: Barbara Olson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book but missing dust jacket; Slight edgwear, sticker on back... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Jan Ken Po: The World of Hawaii's Japanese Americans: Dennis M. Ogawa
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1973 First Edition; Hardback with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, tears at... More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Class by Themselves: The Untold Story of the Great Southern Families: William Stadiem
(Binding Unknown, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, small tears on edges;... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Right in Her Soul: The Life of Anna Louise Strong: Helene Keyssar, Tracey & Keyssar, Helene Strong
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Ex-library; Covered in Mylar; All pages... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Road To Purpose: One Man's Journey Bringing Hope To Millions And Finding Purpose Along The Way: Kenneth E. Behring
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author on flyleaf; Slight shelfwear......CD More info...

$8.99  buy

 Sunday Nights at Seven: The Jack Benny Story: Jack Benny, Joan Benny
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear; No remainder mark; Smoke free,... More info...

$0.99  buy

 I Want to Talk: A Child Model of American Sign Language: Harry W. Hoemann, Rosemarie Lucafo
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used paperback book with edgewear, bumped corners, scuffing...Ex-library... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Life Its Ownself: The Semi-Tougher Adventures of Billy Clyde Puckett and Them: Dan Jenkins
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author; Hardback book with NO dust jacket; Smoke free, pet free... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Sam Walton: Made in America My Story: John Huey, Sam Walton
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Covered in Mylar; Ex-library with standard... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Santa's Secrets Revealed: All Your Questions Answered About Santa's Super Sleigh, His Flying Reindeer, and Other Wonders: James Solheim
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED COPY: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear; Smoke free,... More info...

$39.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.