 |
Love and Consequences: A Memoir of Hope and Survival: Margaret B. Jones
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; No remainder marks; Like new - read 1 time;... More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
Written on the Body: Jeanette Winterson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Daughter of the Forest: Juliet Marillier
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, small tears at edges,... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Trials of Death: Darren Shan
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, tears, scuffing; Smoke... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Oyster Pirates: James Walker
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tanning of pages due to aging; Smoke free, pet free home....C3 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Abuela's Weave: Omar S. Castaneda
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with no dust jacket; Ex-library with standard markings;... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Allies of the Night: Darren Shan
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear, scuffing; Smoke free, pet free... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Bloody Sun and "to Keep the Oath": Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1979 paperback; Ace; spine creasing; edgewear; previous owners address... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Hitler: Joachim C. Fest
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book with no dust jacket; slight edgewear and bumped corners;... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Top Secret Majic: Stanton T. Friedman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library; Slight shelfwear; Smoke free, pet free home...........C2 More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Hell to Pay: The Unfolding Story of Hillary Rodham: Barbara Olson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book but missing dust jacket; Slight edgwear, sticker on back... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Jan Ken Po: The World of Hawaii's Japanese Americans: Dennis M. Ogawa
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1973 First Edition; Hardback with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, tears at... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Class by Themselves: The Untold Story of the Great Southern Families: William Stadiem
(Binding Unknown, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, small tears on edges;... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Right in Her Soul: The Life of Anna Louise Strong: Helene Keyssar, Tracey & Keyssar, Helene Strong
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Ex-library; Covered in Mylar; All pages... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Road To Purpose: One Man's Journey Bringing Hope To Millions And Finding Purpose Along The Way: Kenneth E. Behring
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by author on flyleaf; Slight shelfwear......CD More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Sunday Nights at Seven: The Jack Benny Story: Jack Benny, Joan Benny
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear; No remainder mark; Smoke free,... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
I Want to Talk: A Child Model of American Sign Language: Harry W. Hoemann, Rosemarie Lucafo
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used paperback book with edgewear, bumped corners, scuffing...Ex-library... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Life Its Ownself: The Semi-Tougher Adventures of Billy Clyde Puckett and Them: Dan Jenkins
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Signed by author; Hardback book with NO dust jacket; Smoke free, pet free... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Sam Walton: Made in America My Story: John Huey, Sam Walton
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback book with dust jacket; Covered in Mylar; Ex-library with standard... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Santa's Secrets Revealed: All Your Questions Answered About Santa's Super Sleigh, His Flying Reindeer, and Other Wonders: James Solheim
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED COPY: Hardback book with dust jacket; Shelfwear; Smoke free,... More info...
 $39.99  |