Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kberk0315 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (14)
 Architecture & Design (13)
 Art & Photography (71)
 Biography & Autobiography (86)
 Business & Economics (50)
 Children & Teens (94)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (52)
 Fiction & Literature (53)
 History (100)
 Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Home & Garden (17)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (29)
 Mathematics (15)
 Medical (28)
 Mind & Body (51)
 Nature & Animals (68)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (52)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (32)
 Reference & Study Aids (29)
 Religion & Spirituality (58)
 Science & Technology (71)
 Social Science & Politics (148)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (31)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (102)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kberk0315 (560Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 560
Member since Jan-26-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Abita Springs, LA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
762 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ripley's Believe It Or Not! Planet Eccentric!
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! Ships Fast. item 1516 More info...

$8.25  buy

 The Artful Ribbon: Beauties in Bloom: Candace Kling
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Interior in mint cont. Cover has very minor shelf wear. item 2416 More info...

$9.99  buy

 Opera 101: A Complete Guide to Learning and Loving Opera: Fred Plotkin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! Ships Fast. item 1602 More info...

$9.25  buy

 New Products Management: C. Anthony Di Benedetto, C. Merle Crawford
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! vERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR TO COVER. sHIPS fAST. ITEM 312 More info...

$45.00  buy

 Millionaire by Thirty: The Quickest Path to Early Financial Independence: Aaron Andrew, Aaron R. Andrew, Douglas R. Andrew, Emron Andrew
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! Ships Fast. item 2417 More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Life of Johnny Reb: The Common Soldier of the Confederacy: Bell Irvin Wiley
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! Ships Fast. item 1916 More info...

$6.49  buy

 The Power of Reiki: An Ancient Hands-On Healing Technique: Tanmaya Honervogt
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! Ships Fast. item 2040 More info...

$8.50  buy

 Can You Find It?: Judith Cressy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! Our children's books are all brand new. Ships Fast. item 1009 More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Complete Book of Spices: A Practical Guide to Spices and Aromatic Seeds: Jill Norman
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book and interior look new. DJ is slightly frayed at bottom flap. item... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Scene Design and Stage Lighting With Infotrac: R. Craig Wolf, W. Oren Parker
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new in MINT cond. but no infotrac. Ships Fast. item 811 More info...

$9.25  buy

 Triad: Lauren Dane
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Ships Fast. item 2337 More info...

$9.94  buy

 Dark Elves: Salvation: Jet Mykles
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. No marks just slight shelf wear in cover. item 2401 More info...

$9.50  buy

 The World of the Ancient Maya: John S. Henderson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! Ships Fast. item 1906 More info...

$16.99  buy

 Army of Roses: Inside the World of Palestinian Women Suicide Bombers: Barbara Victor
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT! Ships Fast. item 986 More info...

$8.00  buy

 Sundials: Their Theory and Construction: Albert Edmund Waugh
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast. item 2396 More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Civil War: A Narrative Red River to Appomattox: Shelby Foote
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and book interior in like new cond. DJ has several small tears... More info...

$17.00  buy

 The Book of Kells: Selected Plates in Full Color: Blanche Cirker, Blumette Cirker
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast. item 2414 More info...

$6.00  buy

 Ferrari: The Man and His Machines: Pete Lyons
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 Hardback with dust jacket. Interior looks new but jacket slightly... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Mountain Light: In Search of the Dynamic Landscape: Galen A. Rowell
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING!Slight shelf wear on cover. NO Expedition. item 409 More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Hudson Valley Reader/Writings from the 17th Century to the Present: Writings from the 17th Century to the Present
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read, pages and cover in mint cond., but top edge of book has 1 small... More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 39

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page