 |
Truman: David Willis McCullough
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No book jacket. Some shelf wear to top and bottom edges of spine. Read... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
My Journey with Farrah: A Story of Life, Love, and Friendship: Alana Stewart
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read only once. Has dust jacket...the inside fold of dust jacket has a... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Children Just Like Me: Barnabas Kindersley, Susan Elizabeth Copsey
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket ripped on one edge. Some shelf wear, but never read. Name... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Math: Grade 5
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ripped spine and cover edges are worn. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Curious George Goes to a Costume Party: Margaret Rey
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Tight binding. Never read. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
One-man Band: Barbara Park
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Tight binding. Has dust jacket. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, never opened. There is slight wear to one corner... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
If You Lived 100 Years Ago: Ann McGovern
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to cover. Pages inside are perfect. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Utterly Me, Clarice Bean: Lauren Child
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book was read just once. There is a reading crease to cover and first few... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
McDougal Littell Pre-Algebra: Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Ron Larson, Timothy Kanold
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new...was only used once. More info...
 $74.99  |
|
 |
Shipwrecked: Barbara Park
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Tight binding. Has dust jacket. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Reconstructing America: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has some minor usage, but inside pages are in excellent condition.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
War, Terrible War: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding is "loose", but all pages are still attached. Name written on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Halloween Frights: Judith Moffatt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal wear to edges of cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Shadow Thieves: Anne Ursu
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good copy, has a crease to spine. Please note the ISBN number is... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ellis Island And Other Stories: Mark Helprin
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Very minimal shelf wear to corners...otherwise perfect copy. More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Because I Said So: 33 Mothers Write About Children, Sex, Men, Aging, Faith, Race, & Themselves: Kate Moses
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read only once. Almost perfect copy. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gods and Goddesses of the Ancient Maya: Leonard Everett Fisher
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to dust jacket. One page has a smudge. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Hide & Seek In Hawaii 3: A Picture Game For Keiki: Ian Gillespie, Jane Hopkins
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Never read. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Trick-Or-Treat Faces: A Glowing Book You Can Read in the Dark!: Judith Moffatt
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear to 2 corner edges, and first page has subtle scratch mark. More info...
 $0.75  |