 |
Picture Perfect: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in great shape with only slight shelf wear. Back lower left-hand... More info...
 $3.43  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight tear in back of cover jacket. Otherwise in new condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance: Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: UK Edition.... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones: Anthony Bourdain
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Practically brand new. Never read. More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
This Land Is Their Land: Reports from a Divided Nation: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great shape. No creases or underlines. Book's in great shape other than... More info...
 $2.51  |
|
 |
Sin Killer: Larry McMurtry
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Wear on corners. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The New Jewish Wedding: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Books in great shape and cover is in band new condition. Approxiamtely 15... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Cold Mountain: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint condition. Very slight normal shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Spycraft: The Secret History of the CIA's Spytechs, from Communism to Al-Qaeda: H. Keith Melton, H. Melton, Henry R. Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a few creases. Otherwise brand new. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Spy Who Came In From The Cold: John Le Carre
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover is pretty well worn. Slight fold on front cover. Other than some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Brooklyn Follies: Paul Auster
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Lower right corner slightly turned. Book is in great... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chasing the Sea: Being a Narrative of a Journey Through Uzbekistan, Including Descriptions of Life Therein, Culminating With an Arrival at the Aral Sea, the World's: Tom Bissell
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust cover has some wear and wavy edges. Book itself is in like-new... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to the Birds: A Completely New Guide to All the Birds of Eastern and Central North America/Flexi Bound: Roger Tory Peterson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is brand new. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Canoeing the Adirondacks With Nessmuk: The Adirondack Letters of George Washington Sears: George Washington Sears
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new with minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
In America: Susan Sontag
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is 2nd edition. Slight cornering on cover jacket. Otherwise brand... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Walden: Henry David Thoreau, J. Lyndon Shanley, Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is brand new. More info...
 $3.46  |
|
 |
How to Be Alone: Essays: Jonathan Franzen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book's in great shape. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Time of My Life: Allison Winn Scotch
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear. Books in great shape. More info...
 $3.71  |
|
 |
Virtual Teams: People Working Across Boundaries With Technology: Jeffrey Stamps, Jessica Lipnack
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages 36,42,and 61 were dog-earred. Otherwise this book is in brand new... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Selfish Altruist: Relief Work in Famine and War: Anthony Vaux
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear at corners of dust jacket. Slight wear at corners of... More info...
 $28.00  |