 |
Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. There is no highlighting or writing in book. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Importance of Being Earnest: Oscar Wilde
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought book new, never used it. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Interpersonal Communication Book: Joseph A. De Vito
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No highlighting or writing in the text! More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Opened Ground: Selected Poems 1966-1996: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Pages are like new. No hightlighting or writing... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Economics: Robert L. Pennington
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new; barely used. No highlighting or writing in book. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Escape from Slavery: The True Story of My Ten Years in Captivity-And My Journey to Freedom in America: Edward Tivnan, Francis Bok
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. No writing or highlighting. Read once. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Storm of Steel: Ernst Junger, Michael Hofmann
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. There is no highlighting or writing in book. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Readings in American Past Paper 2005: Michael P. Johnson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is in extremely good condition. There is no highlighting or... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Notes on the State of Virginia: With Related Documents: Thomas Jefferson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is almost like new, however there is a little highlighting in a few... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Witch Hunt: Mysteries of the Salem Witch Trials: Marc Aronson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. No writing or highlighting. Read once. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Intimate Relationships, Marriages, and Families: F. Philip Rice, Mary Kay Degenova, McGraw-Hill
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. There is no writing or highlighting. The... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Lyddie: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition. No highlighting or marks. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Natashas: Inside the New Global Sex Trade: Victor Malarek
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. No writing or highlighting. Read once. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Early Poems: William Butler Yeats
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. There is no highlighting or writing in book. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Promise of Sleep: A Pioneer in Sleep Medicine Explains the Vital Connection Between Health, Happiness, and a Good Night's Sleep: Christopher Vaughan, William C. Dement
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Pages are like new. No hightlighting or writing... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Intro Stats: David E. Bock, Paul F. Velleman, Richard Deveaux
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Writing on a few pages, but very minimal. Comes with... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
American Foreign Policy 06/07: Annual: Glenn P. Hastedt
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlighting and little writing inside. Outside and inside are in good... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
On Her Own Ground: The Life and Times of Madam C. J. Walker: Alelia Perry Bundles
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. There is a little writing and underlining in the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Mother Jones: The Most Dangerous Woman in America: Elliott J. Gorn
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought brand new for a class. The book was never used. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Media of Mass Communication: John Vivian
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. There is some writing and highlighting... More info...
 $3.00  |