Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kathisbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (215)
 History (13)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (11)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (38)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kathisbooks (705Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 705
Member since May-20-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bremerton, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
229 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Pagan Stone: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once. More info...

$2.11  buy

 Rules of Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly worn. Intact and readable. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight Bayou: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Eyes of Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some age and shelf wear to cover. Still an intact readable book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Postmortem: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Age, shelf & use wear. Intact readable book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Body of Evidence: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Black Notice: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some soiling to cover. Light age and shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light use wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent, like new but there is a black mark at the bottom of book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light use wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 White Death: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some age and use wear. Still an intact readable book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sudden Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is worn. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Empty Chair: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 The Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Isle of Dogs: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent, like new condition except someone but a black X across the base... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pretend You Don't See Her: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent, like new but dust jacket has slight wear around edges and there... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight Whispers: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light age, use and shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page