 |
The Immune System: P. Parham
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No spine creases. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Darwin's Black Box: The Biochemical Challenge to Evolution: Michael J. Behe
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No spine creases. Some sticker residue on back cover. Some shelf wear.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Women Who Think Too Much: How to Break Free of Overthinking and Reclaim Your Life: Susan Nolen-Hoeksema
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor wear on paper dust cover. No obvious spine creases or wear on pages. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Infant & Toddler Development: Kay M. Albrecht, Linda G. Miller
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used. Great text or resource book. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
A Guidance Approach for the Encouraging Classroom: Dan Gartrell
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. Includes a free professional enhancement resource. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
The Sioux: Life and Customs of a Warrior Society: Royal B. Hassrick
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Still in shrinkwrap. More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Talk Talk: A Children's Book Author Speaks to Grown-Ups: E. L. Konigsburg
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No spine creases. First edition. Never read. Hardcover with dust jacket.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Girl: Meridel Le Sueur
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1986 reprint edition. Some shelf wear and sticker residue on back cover.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Mansfield Park: Jane Austen, Kathryn Sutherland
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear on covers and one spine creases. Pages clean. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Politics of the Presidency: John Anthony Maltese, Joseph August Pika
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No spine creases. Some wear on edges. Minimal underlining on some pages. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Environmental Policy: New Directions for the Twenty-First Century
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear, crease on back cover. Some highlighting. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Differential Equations with Boundary-Value Problems: Dennis G. Zill, Michael R. Cullen
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: NO writing or highlighting. Corner edges of cover bent and cardboard... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Exit Music: The Radiohead Story: Mac Randall
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Wrinkles on cover in corner. Few spine creases. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Mountain Biker's Guide to New Mexico: Sarah Bennett Alley, Sarah L. Bennett
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No spine creases. Some sticker residue on front cover, otherwise in new... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics/Sold in 2 Different Versions, IBM (2999529) or Macintosh (2999530): E. Russell Johnston, Elliot Eisenberg, Ferdinand Pierre Beer
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Wear on edges of cover. Very little writing. No highlighting. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics: Ferdinand Pierre Beer
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small amount of writing on a few pages. No highlighting. Floppy disc... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Veterinary Medical Ethics: Theory and Cases: Bernard E. Rollin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No spine creases. Small amount of highlighting in part one. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Faces of the Gods: Voodoo and Roman Catholicism in Haiti: Leslie G. Desmangles
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edge of cover creased and minor shelf wear. Small spine crease, barely... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
City of Women: Ruth Landes
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One spine crease. Small amount of sticker residue on spine. Slight wear on... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Culture in Retrospect: An Introduction to Archaeology: S. J. Knudson
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is an older book with shelf wear on covers and corners. Spine is... More info...
 $60.00  |