Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > karlhanf > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (60)
 Business & Economics (25)
 Children & Teens (49)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (45)
 Fiction & Literature (140)
 History (71)
 Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Home & Garden (12)
 Humor & Games (15)
 Law (34)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (27)
 Mind & Body (37)
 Nature & Animals (38)
 Parenting & Family (58)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (39)
 Reference & Study Aids (21)
 Religion & Spirituality (33)
 Science & Technology (56)
 Social Science & Politics (139)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (28)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (213)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
karlhanf (1219Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1219
Member since Mar-30-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Billerica, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
737 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Vampire Hunter D: Pilgrimage of the Sacred And the Profane: Hideyuki Kikuchi, Kevin Leahy, Yoshitaka Amano
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, very good except minor edge rubbing and one minor corner... More info...

$1.42  buy

 The Good Times: Russell Baker
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book almost like new; dustjacket just has one crease on cover and very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lesbian Nuns: Breaking Silence: Nancy Manahan, Rosemary Curb
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight. Cosmetic spine creasing. Minor cover edgewear. Otherwise... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Who Do You Think You Are? Interpersonal Interactions: Linda S. Hjorth, Maria B. Bakalis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unused, but it has gotten very minor (3-millimeter) chips to a few... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Wampeters Foma and Granfalloons: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. May have minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.92  buy

 The State of the Art: Iain M. Banks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Totally brand new. More info...

$9.30  buy

 Angel of Light: Joyce Carol Oates
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Absolutely like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Morality, Reason and Power: American Diplomacy in the Carter Years: Gaddis Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book almost like new. Dustjacket has a corner cut off inside front flap;... More info...

$49.34  buy

 UFO Secrets Revealed: Phil Cousineau
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Cover has a tiny ding on back cover bottom edge, and... More info...

$0.88  buy

 The Education of a Yankee: An American Memoir: Judson Hale
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. No dustjacket. Back cover is perhaps slightly curved. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Liberation of Theology: Juan L. Segundo
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlining on about 30 pages. 2 small margin notes. Spine faded. Otherwise... More info...

$13.46  buy

 The Conquest of Paradise: Christopher Columbus and the Columbian Legacy: Kirkpatrick Sale
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition ex-library book, which only means that a mylar cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 By Jove!: Brush Up Your Mythology: Michael MacRone
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book and dustjacket just like new! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Heart's Desire: A Loving Relationship: Ken Keyes
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One small cover corner crease. Spine a bit faded. Otherwise clean, tight,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Peter Piper's Practical Principles of Plain and Perfect Pronunciation.: Dover Publications [1 New York
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, except minor cover edgewear and one small back cover... More info...

$5.11  buy

 Peanutbutter & Jeremy's Best Book Ever: James Kochalka
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, smoke-free; like new except one very minor bumped corner. More info...

$36.33  buy

 Disturbed Children and Their Families: Innovations in Evaluation and Treatment: Alfred P. French
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some dust jacket wear; book is clean, tight, like new. More info...

$31.03  buy

 Getting the Bugs Out of Organic Gardening
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Very good condition except for some pen underlining on about 10 pages.... More info...

$1.18  buy

 Are You Communicating?: You Can't Manage Without It: Donald Walton
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, unread, except for a 2-inch tear in the back of the dustjacket... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gorilla: Struggle for Survival in the Virungas: George B. Schaller, Nan Richardson
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition ex-library book, which means the dustjacket is... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 37

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page