 |
Vampire Hunter D: Pilgrimage of the Sacred And the Profane: Hideyuki Kikuchi, Kevin Leahy, Yoshitaka Amano
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, very good except minor edge rubbing and one minor corner... More info...
 $1.42  |
|
 |
The Good Times: Russell Baker
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book almost like new; dustjacket just has one crease on cover and very... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lesbian Nuns: Breaking Silence: Nancy Manahan, Rosemary Curb
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight. Cosmetic spine creasing. Minor cover edgewear. Otherwise... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Who Do You Think You Are? Interpersonal Interactions: Linda S. Hjorth, Maria B. Bakalis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unused, but it has gotten very minor (3-millimeter) chips to a few... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Wampeters Foma and Granfalloons: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new. May have minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.92  |
|
 |
The State of the Art: Iain M. Banks
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Totally brand new. More info...
 $9.30  |
|
 |
Angel of Light: Joyce Carol Oates
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Absolutely like new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Morality, Reason and Power: American Diplomacy in the Carter Years: Gaddis Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book almost like new. Dustjacket has a corner cut off inside front flap;... More info...
 $49.34  |
|
 |
UFO Secrets Revealed: Phil Cousineau
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Cover has a tiny ding on back cover bottom edge, and... More info...
 $0.88  |
|
 |
The Education of a Yankee: An American Memoir: Judson Hale
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. No dustjacket. Back cover is perhaps slightly curved. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Liberation of Theology: Juan L. Segundo
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Underlining on about 30 pages. 2 small margin notes. Spine faded. Otherwise... More info...
 $13.46  |
|
 |
The Conquest of Paradise: Christopher Columbus and the Columbian Legacy: Kirkpatrick Sale
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition ex-library book, which only means that a mylar cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
By Jove!: Brush Up Your Mythology: Michael MacRone
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book and dustjacket just like new! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Your Heart's Desire: A Loving Relationship: Ken Keyes
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One small cover corner crease. Spine a bit faded. Otherwise clean, tight,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Peter Piper's Practical Principles of Plain and Perfect Pronunciation.: Dover Publications [1 New York
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, except minor cover edgewear and one small back cover... More info...
 $5.11  |
|
 |
Peanutbutter & Jeremy's Best Book Ever: James Kochalka
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, smoke-free; like new except one very minor bumped corner. More info...
 $36.33  |
|
 |
Disturbed Children and Their Families: Innovations in Evaluation and Treatment: Alfred P. French
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some dust jacket wear; book is clean, tight, like new. More info...
 $31.03  |
|
 |
Getting the Bugs Out of Organic Gardening
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very good condition except for some pen underlining on about 10 pages.... More info...
 $1.18  |
|
 |
Are You Communicating?: You Can't Manage Without It: Donald Walton
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new, unread, except for a 2-inch tear in the back of the dustjacket... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gorilla: Struggle for Survival in the Virungas: George B. Schaller, Nan Richardson
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition ex-library book, which means the dustjacket is... More info...
 $0.75  |