Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > karenstowe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
karenstowe (81Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 81
Member since Feb-08-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Norfolk, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Duplicate copy received as a gift. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Algebra 2: An Incremental Development: John H. Saxon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear; perhaps stray pencil mark within, but rare.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction: David Macaulay
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, otherwise in nearly new condition! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Games and Giggles Just for Girls
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear--no writing inside at all. Great condition!! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Southern Living 1989 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf scuffing, inside clean, and binding tight. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Maps & Globes: Jack Knowlton
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear; address label inside front cover. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Tut's Mummy Lost...and Found: Judy Donnelly
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Address label affixed to inside cover, cover shows some shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Sewing Machine Fun: Nancy Smith
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used--in great shape!! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Cooking Light Cookbook 1990
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paper dust cover wrinkled, but underlying cover perfect. Book clean inside;... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Lizzie McGuire: My Very First Way-Cool: Jasmine Jones
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Boxed set of the first 4 Lizzie McGuire books--When Moms Attack!, Totally... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Time Traveler Book of Knights and Castles: Judy Hindley
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Address label affixed inside, cover shows some slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 1