Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > karajmcc28zt > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (4)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
karajmcc28zt (81Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 81
Member since Apr-03-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Whiting, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Bible Code: Doron Vitstum, Michael Drosnin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few passages underlined - otherwise pages crisp and clean - ships quickly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Girlfriends: Invisible Bonds, Enduring Ties: Peter Barry, Tamara Traeder
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: inscription on inside cover - otherwise great condition - ships quickly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Get Your Dog to Do What You Want: A Loving Approach to Unleashing Your Dog's Astonishing Potential: Andrea Eckstein, Warren Eckstein
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: inscription on inside cover - otherwise great condition - ships quickly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Falcon Guide Best Easy Day Hikes Grand Canyon: Ron Adkison, Ron Hiking Grand Canyon National Park Adkison
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear - helpful in deciding what hikes to take at the... More info...

$0.76  buy

 Shitting Pretty: How to Stay Clean and Healthy While Traveling: Dr. Jane Wilson-Howarth
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ships quickly from my house to yours More info...

$1.19  buy

 Ultima Thule: A Journey to Spitsbergen: Cees Nooteboom, Simon Sassen
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ships quickly from my smoke-free home More info...

$11.00  buy

 Compass American Guides Nevada: Deke Castleman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear - took to NV on a trip with me - nice book that... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Limnology: F. Ruttner
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear - pages in great condition - former library book - ships... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Windows on the World Complete Wine Course: Kevin Zraly
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on edges of cover - pages clean - ships fast from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Arthurian Encyclopedia
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on dust jacket - pages crisp and clean - ships quickly... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Germany: A Photographic Journey: Rupert O. Matthews
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on dust jacket - inscription on inside cover and some... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Zoya's Story: An Afghan Woman's Struggle for Freedom: James R. Follain, John Follain, Rita Cristofari, Zoya
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on dust jacket - ships quickly from my smoke-free home More info...

$0.75  buy

 Circles on the Water: Selected Poems of Marge Piercy: Marge Piercy
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover -- ships quickly from my house to yours More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hawaii's Hidden Paradise
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ships quickly from my smoke-free home More info...

$15.00  buy

 Reflections: 25 Years of Photography: Arthur Ollman, John Wood, Julian Cox
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ships quickly from my smoke free home More info...

$28.00  buy

Page 1 of 1