 |
The Bible Code: Doron Vitstum, Michael Drosnin
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a few passages underlined - otherwise pages crisp and clean - ships quickly... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Girlfriends: Invisible Bonds, Enduring Ties: Peter Barry, Tamara Traeder
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: inscription on inside cover - otherwise great condition - ships quickly... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Get Your Dog to Do What You Want: A Loving Approach to Unleashing Your Dog's Astonishing Potential: Andrea Eckstein, Warren Eckstein
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: inscription on inside cover - otherwise great condition - ships quickly... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Falcon Guide Best Easy Day Hikes Grand Canyon: Ron Adkison, Ron Hiking Grand Canyon National Park Adkison
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear - helpful in deciding what hikes to take at the... More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Shitting Pretty: How to Stay Clean and Healthy While Traveling: Dr. Jane Wilson-Howarth
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: ships quickly from my house to yours More info...
 $1.19  |
|
 |
Ultima Thule: A Journey to Spitsbergen: Cees Nooteboom, Simon Sassen
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: ships quickly from my smoke-free home More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Compass American Guides Nevada: Deke Castleman
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear - took to NV on a trip with me - nice book that... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Limnology: F. Ruttner
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear - pages in great condition - former library book - ships... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Windows on the World Complete Wine Course: Kevin Zraly
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on edges of cover - pages clean - ships fast from a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Arthurian Encyclopedia
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on dust jacket - pages crisp and clean - ships quickly... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Germany: A Photographic Journey: Rupert O. Matthews
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on dust jacket - inscription on inside cover and some... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Zoya's Story: An Afghan Woman's Struggle for Freedom: James R. Follain, John Follain, Rita Cristofari, Zoya
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on dust jacket - ships quickly from my smoke-free home More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Circles on the Water: Selected Poems of Marge Piercy: Marge Piercy
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover -- ships quickly from my house to yours More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hawaii's Hidden Paradise
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ships quickly from my smoke-free home More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Reflections: 25 Years of Photography: Arthur Ollman, John Wood, Julian Cox
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: ships quickly from my smoke free home More info...
 $28.00  |