Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > kara378 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (2)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Law (1)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kara378 (11Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11
Member since Aug-04-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Biloxi, MS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Medical-Surgical Nursing Made Incredibly Easy!
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition!! More info...

$21.00  buy

 NCLEX-RN Review Made Incredibly Easy!: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal hi-liting, excellent resource, I passed the NCLEX with this book,... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Professional Nursing: Concepts and Challenges: Kay Kittrell Chitty
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, like brand new More info...

$12.00  buy

 Grave Secrets: Kathy Reichs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear. has been read once. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Sam's Letters to Jennifer: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great book, excellent condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Mosby's Manual of Diagnostic and Laboratory Tests: Kathleen Deska Pagana, Timothy James Pagana
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition, never been used More info...

$9.50  buy

 Deja Dead: Kathleen J. Reichs
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: excellent read! spine bent from reading More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Lowes Complete Home Decorating: Lowe's (Firm)
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$5.85  buy

 Community Health Nursing: Caring for the Public's Health: Karen Saucier Lundy, Sharyn Janes
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: used for one class, no writing in book, excellent resource More info...

$16.60  buy

 Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Nursing for Nclex-Rn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent study guide, missing CD-ROM, minimal writing in book More info...

$8.00  buy

 Medical-Surgical Care Planning: John A. Rock, Nancy Meyer Holloway R.N.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition, some shelf wear More info...

$13.10  buy

 Betty Crocker One-Dish Meals: Casseroles, Skillet Meals, Stir Fries And More For Easy Everyday Dinners: Betty Crocker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Princeton Review Cracking the Nclex-Rn With Practice Tests: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 NCLEX review book, very useful, CD-ROM not included More info...

$5.00  buy

 Ideas for Great Home Decorating
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: many inspiring ideas! some shelf wear More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Face: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Pharmacology for Nursing Care: Richard A. Lehne
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some hi-lighting, excellent condition More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Taming of the Shrew: Robert Bechtold Heilman, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Using Your Head to Land on Your Feet: A Beginning Nurse's Guide to Critical Thinking: Ann Haffer, Bonnie Raingruber Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never been used, excellent resource More info...

$16.00  buy

 Lowes Complete Kitchen Book
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page