Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > justanordinaryaverageguy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
justanordinaryaverageguy (1513Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 1513
Member since Jan-12-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Tampa, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
45 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Definitely Dead: Charlaine Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears to be autographed by the author. (Not certified) I found a couple... More info...

$23.95  buy

 One Door Away from Heaven: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great reading! CD 119 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Organized Student: Teaching Children the Skills for Success in School and Beyond: Donna Goldberg, Jennifer Zwiebel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No missing pages or highlighting. Proceeds... More info...

$4.02  buy

 A Kingsbury Collection: Karen Kingsbury
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No missing pages, no highlighting. Proceeds... More info...

$4.77  buy

 Cracking The GMAT 2009: Adam Robinson
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, no highlighting or missing pages. Proceeds to... More info...

$17.52  buy

 State of Fear: Michael Crichton
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6 Discs, case, cover & insert in excellent condition. Proceeds to benefit... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Teaching to Change Lives: Howard G. Hendricks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, no missing pages or highlighting. Proceeds to... More info...

$7.89  buy

 The Patriarchs: Member Book: Beth Moore
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has lots of writing in it, but otherwise in good condition, no missing... More info...

$4.72  buy

 MAC OS X 10.5 Leopard: Robin Williams
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No missing pages or highlighting. Proceeds... More info...

$11.72  buy

 Lonely Planet Los Angeles & Southern California: Andrea Schulte-Peevers
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No missing pages, no highlighting. Proceeds... More info...

$10.62  buy

 Crap Cars: Richard Porter
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Satisfaction guaranteed. Proceeds to benefit military family. B 001 More info...

$3.62  buy

 Getting Real: 10 Truth Skills You Need to Live an Authentic Life: Susan Campbell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book shows some shelf wear, a few bend edges. No missing pages or... More info...

$4.02  buy

 Anger: Wisdom for Cooling the Flames: Thich Nhat Hanh
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Books is in very good condition. Cover shows some slight shelf wear and has... More info...

$3.87  buy

 Barns, Sheds and Outbuildings: Plan, Design, Build: Clayton Dekorne, John D. Wagner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No missing pages, no highlighting. Proceeds... More info...

$8.22  buy

 Mercruiser: Stern Drive Shop Manual 1986-1994 Alpha One, Bravo One, Bravo Two & Bravo Three: Intertec Staff
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has some wear and some of the edges are bend. No missing pages.... More info...

$15.42  buy

 My Story: Marilyn Monroe
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No missing pages, no highlighting. Proceeds... More info...

$18.22  buy

 Chevrolet Malibu/Oldsmobile Alero and Cutlass/Pontiac Grand Am Automotive Repair Manual: Jay Storer, John Harold Haynes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No missing pages or highlighting. Book... More info...

$11.78  buy

 My Name Is Will: A Novel of Sex, Drugs, and Shakespeare: Jess Winfield
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. No missing or loose pages. No highlighting.... More info...

$3.72  buy

 Spanish for Business: Patricia Houston, Patricia Rush
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No missing pages, no highlighting. Proceeds... More info...

$27.00  buy

 Kama Sutra of Sexual Positions: The Tantric Art of Love
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Cover has minor wear from light handling.... More info...

$9.94  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page