Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > just4vicki > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
just4vicki (390Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 390
Member since Nov-26-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Pensacola, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Calvin and Hobbes: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smoke-free,minor shelf wear,minor creasing on cover. next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Light in Zion: Library Edition: Bodie Thoene
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: smoke-free, no writing, no tears, minor shelf wear, back cover has large... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Proposal: Angela Elwell Hunt
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smoke free,very little writing, very minor shelf wear,no creases. next day... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Crystal Cavern: A Place of Refuge . . . or a Deadly Trap?: Hannah Alexander
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: smoke-free, no writing, no shelf wear, no tears. next day shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Immortal: Angela Elwell Hunt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: smoke-free, no writing, no tears, no stains, very minor shelf wear. next... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Life As a Blundering Ballerina: Bill Myers
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: smoke-free,no writing, no tears, no stains, very minor shelf wear. next day... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Passages of Light: Thomas Kinkade
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Smoke-free. New condition. No writing, tears, or stains. As perfect as a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Life As a Bigfoot Breath Mint: Bill Myers
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: smoke-free, no writing, no tears, no stains. next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plymouth Pioneers
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: smoke-free, no writing, no tears, no stains, very minor shelf wear, very... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.