Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > juliathork > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (1)
 Law (4)
 Medical (47)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
juliathork (21Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 21
Member since Sep-21-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
61 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex: John Gray
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback version, good condition. No marking or highlighting, ships fast! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Reliquary: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some folded corners and wrinkled pages. No marking or highlighting, ships... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great read. Very minor shelf wear. No marking or highlighting, ships fast! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Taltos: Lives of the Mayfair Witches: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fun book. Minor shelf wear. No marking or highlighting, ships fast! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Relic: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fun book! Some minor shelf wear, tiny bite marks on one of the corners from... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Omega Diet: The Lifesaving Nutritional Program Based on the Diet of the Island of Crete: Artemis P. Simopoulos, Jo Robinson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good healthy diet book. No marking or highlighting, ships fast! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Postman: David Brin
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fun read. Minor shelf wear. No marking or highlighting, ships fast! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Nursing 2007 Drug Handbook: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great reference for nurses and doctors alike. No marking or highlighting,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marking or highlighting, ships fast! More info...

$5.00  buy

 First Aid for the Surgery Clerkship: The Student to Student Guide: Latha Stead
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Made learning during surgery clerkship a little easier. Minor shelf wear on... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lippincott's Illustrated Reviews: Biochemistry: Pamela C. Champe, Richard A. Harvey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Invaluable in first year medical school. Highlighting and marking in a... More info...

$5.00  buy

 On Doctoring: Stories, Poems, Essays
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great collection of writing regarding medicine. Still in the wrapper, my... More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Man in Full: Tom Wolfe
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good read. Tiny bite marks in one corner from my new kitten. Otherwise in... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Family Medicine: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Doug Knutson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Q&A book for clerkship and Step 2 tests. Minimal pencil underlining.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 First Aid for the Match: Chirag Amin, Eric Collisson, Steven L. Berk M.D., Tao Le
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good guide for navigating the match. No marking or highlighting, ships... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Kaplan Medical USMLE Step 2 Ck Qbook: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great practice questions for step 2 CK. Some underlining in pencil in a few... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary for the Health Professions
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great medical dictionary. Minor shelf wear. No marking or highlighting,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Professional Guide to Diseases: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great reference particularly for medical students. No marking or... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Pathology: Arthur S. Schneider, Philip A. Szanto
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Great tool to study for step 1. Minor shelf wear, highlighting throughout... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Immunology
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great text for immunology. No marking or highlighting, ships fast! More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page