Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jtsavatewa > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (11)
 Law (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (47)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jtsavatewa (77Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 77
Member since Aug-28-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: macon, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
77 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition - one corner on the cover has a small bend, but it is in... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Oresteia: Aeschylus
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1977 edition with a different cover. In good condition - binding is great... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Inferno: Dante Alighieri, John Ciardi
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: I read a little of it for class so it has slight wear, a creased corner,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Iliad: Bernard MacGregor Walker Knox, Homer, Robert Fagles
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages and cover are in condition, but the binding shows some wear. There... More info...

$6.70  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In excellent new condition. 1964 edition. printed in 1981 More info...

$3.00  buy

 Readings in Christian Thought
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In mint condition, never used. More info...

$22.50  buy

 You Are What You Eat: The Plan That Will Change Your Life: Gillian McKeith
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I bought this a couple of years a go to go on a diet, but never read it.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Anselm of Canterbury: The Major Works: Saint Anselm
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In mint conndition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 According to Plan: The Unfolding Revelation of God in the Bible: Graeme Goldsworthy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I read a little of it, but it's pretty much new - no highlighting or... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Eat This Book: A Conversation in the Art of Spiritual Reading: Eugene H. Peterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In near mint condition - has slight wear, but nothing major. I read about... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Romance of Tristan and Iseult: Joseph Bedier
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly mint, but one corner is slightly worn, otherwise it's almost... More info...

$4.00  buy

 God at Work: Your Christian Vocation in All of Life: Gene Edward Veith
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In mint condition w/ minor shelf wear. More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition with minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Consequences of Ideas: Understanding the Concepts That Shaped Our World: R. C. Sproul
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: I bought this book and it's been unread on my shelf for years. It's in... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques And Recipes For Feeling Full On Fewer Calories: Barbara Rolls Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition w/ slight shelf wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Calvin: Institutes of the Christian Religion: Calvin J, John Calvin
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2006 edition. Both books have been lightly used but are still in near mint... More info...

$49.50  buy

 An Introduction to the Old Testament Pentateuch: Herbet Wolf
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It's like a new book, but 8 pages have a little highlighting. The rest of... More info...

$18.00  buy

 A Theology of the New Testament: George Eldon Ladd
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near mint condition - barely used and it shows. One section has heavy... More info...

$18.00  buy

 A Foreign Policy of Freedom: Peace, Commerce, and Honest Friendship: Ron Paul
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In perfect condition with minor shelf wear. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Kingdom of Priests: A History of Old Testament Israel: Eugene H. Merrill
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition - I bought for a class, but have never used it. More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page