 |
Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition - one corner on the cover has a small bend, but it is in... More info...
 $2.97  |
|
 |
Oresteia: Aeschylus
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1977 edition with a different cover. In good condition - binding is great... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Inferno: Dante Alighieri, John Ciardi
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: I read a little of it for class so it has slight wear, a creased corner,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Iliad: Bernard MacGregor Walker Knox, Homer, Robert Fagles
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages and cover are in condition, but the binding shows some wear. There... More info...
 $6.70  |
|
 |
The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In excellent new condition. 1964 edition. printed in 1981 More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Readings in Christian Thought
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In mint condition, never used. More info...
 $22.50  |
|
 |
You Are What You Eat: The Plan That Will Change Your Life: Gillian McKeith
(Book, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I bought this a couple of years a go to go on a diet, but never read it.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Anselm of Canterbury: The Major Works: Saint Anselm
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In mint conndition. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
According to Plan: The Unfolding Revelation of God in the Bible: Graeme Goldsworthy
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I read a little of it, but it's pretty much new - no highlighting or... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Eat This Book: A Conversation in the Art of Spiritual Reading: Eugene H. Peterson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In near mint condition - has slight wear, but nothing major. I read about... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Romance of Tristan and Iseult: Joseph Bedier
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nearly mint, but one corner is slightly worn, otherwise it's almost... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
God at Work: Your Christian Vocation in All of Life: Gene Edward Veith
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In mint condition w/ minor shelf wear. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition with minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Consequences of Ideas: Understanding the Concepts That Shaped Our World: R. C. Sproul
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I bought this book and it's been unread on my shelf for years. It's in... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques And Recipes For Feeling Full On Fewer Calories: Barbara Rolls Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition w/ slight shelf wear. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Calvin: Institutes of the Christian Religion: Calvin J, John Calvin
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2006 edition. Both books have been lightly used but are still in near mint... More info...
 $49.50  |
|
 |
An Introduction to the Old Testament Pentateuch: Herbet Wolf
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: It's like a new book, but 8 pages have a little highlighting. The rest of... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
A Theology of the New Testament: George Eldon Ladd
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near mint condition - barely used and it shows. One section has heavy... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
A Foreign Policy of Freedom: Peace, Commerce, and Honest Friendship: Ron Paul
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In perfect condition with minor shelf wear. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Kingdom of Priests: A History of Old Testament Israel: Eugene H. Merrill
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition - I bought for a class, but have never used it. More info...
 $15.00  |