Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jswarthow > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jswarthow (30Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 30
Member since Mar-19-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover in great shape. Minor yellowing of pages. never read. More info...

$0.86  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great baby shower present. Minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Pregnancy Week by Week: Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: monor shelf wear. Great to give for a baby shower. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Children and Families in the Social Environment: James Garbarino
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Minor shelf wear. Never been read. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Great deal. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great books that my children loved. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Whole Language Kindergarten: Robert J. Canady, Shirely C. Raines
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pen wririting and highlighting in book. overall condition of book,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Educational Leadership And Planning For Technology: Anthony G. Picciano
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is unread and in great condition. Minor shelf wear on bottom corner. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Community Colleges
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No markings inside book. Great deal. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Organization and Governance in Higher Education: Marvin W. Peterson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside book. slightly worn on outside cover. Great deal More info...

$4.00  buy

 Literacy's Beginnings: Supporting Young Readers and Writers: Donald J. Richgels, Lea M. McGee
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some stickers and highlighting. overall good book. More info...

$1.15  buy

 Three Cities: Sholem Asch
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback 1967 edition. minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Nine Talmudic Readings: Emmanuel Levinas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: front cover bent in corner. highlighting and pencil markings in one... More info...

$10.00  buy

 If I Died, Would You Marry Again?: And Other Big Questions of Married Life: Anna Tochter
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Controversial Sholem Asch: An Introduction to His Fiction: Ben Siegel
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape. harcover from 1976. Minor shelf wear. Never been... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Your First Year of Marriage: Curtis Pesmen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: never been read. pages have yellowed slightly. Great deal. More info...

$0.75  buy

 20,001 Names for Baby: Carol Wallace
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great baby shower present. Barely read. Great deal. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Great Deal. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quiet Bear, Noisy Bear
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: is a well kept book that looks almost new. a few marking in book, but in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essentials of Children's Literature: Carl M. Tomlinson, Carol Lynch-Brown
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting in one chapter. Boook is in excelent condition. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page