 |
Waiting for Godot: Tragicomedy in 2 Acts: Samuel Becket, Samuel Beckett
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some notes in the margins but otherwise a very good copy More info...
 $4.89  |
|
 |
The End of Poverty: Economic Possibilities for Our Time: Jeffrey D. Sachs, Jeffrey Sachs
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once, very good condition More info...
 $6.23  |
|
 |
The Three Theban Plays: Bernard MacGregor Walker Knox, Robert Fagles, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great copy with some light underlining More info...
 $5.54  |
|
 |
The Worldly Philosophers: The Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers: Robert L. Heilbroner
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing or underlining. cover is slightly bent due... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Norton Anthology of English Literature: Stephen Greenblatt
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: notes in the margins and some underlining of important passages, but in... More info...
 $40.23  |
|
 |
The Elements of Journalism: What Newspeople Should Know and the Public Should Expect: Bill Kovach, Tom Rosenstiel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: perfect condition! looks brand new! More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Silmarillion: Christopher Tolkien, J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new copy, never read, looks beautiful and in perfect condition More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Henderson the Rain King: Saul Bellow
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: looks great, very minimal notes in the margins marking significant passages More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Norton Anthology of English Literature: Stephen Greenblatt
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new, never opened, never read! More info...
 $53.99  |
|
 |
Cookwise: The Hows and Whys of Successful Cooking: Shirley O. Corriher
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: perfect copy in great condition! never used! More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Where I'm Calling from: New and Selected Stories: Raymond Carver
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great copy, looks perfect! More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The 250 Job Interview Questions: You'll Most Likely Be Asked...and the Answers That Will Get You Hired!: Peter Veruki
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never used! looks great! More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Just and Unjust Wars: A Moral Argument With Historical Illustrations: Michael Walzer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great copy, in perfect condition except for some very light underlining -... More info...
 $5.54  |
|
 |
Writing in the Works: Kathryn Burak, Susan Blau
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: beautiful book in like new condition! looks more "brand new" than "like... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Voices of a Nation: A History of Mass Media in the United States: Dwight L. Teeter Jr., Jean Folkerts, Keith Kincaid
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a few underlining and highlighting of important portions, otherwise in... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Europe and the People Without History: Eric R. Wolf
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great copy with some underlining and notes More info...
 $9.19  |
|
 |
Nicomachean Ethics: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some underlining of important concepts, otherwise, very good More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Stop Stealing Sheep & Find Out How Type Works: E. M. Ginger, Erik Spiekermann
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: a used copy, but looks very new, no wear at all! More info...
 $20.99  |
|
 |
May You Be the Mother of a Hundred Sons: A Journey Among the Women of India: Elisabeth Bumiller
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some general wear to the cover, but otherwise very good condition! More info...
 $3.69  |
|
 |
The Classical Utilitarians: Bentham and Mill
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near-perfect copy, looks brand new expect for some very light highlighting... More info...
 $6.56  |