Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jsoffron > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (7)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jsoffron (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Aug-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ipswich, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
34 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Waiting for Godot: Tragicomedy in 2 Acts: Samuel Becket, Samuel Beckett
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some notes in the margins but otherwise a very good copy More info...

$4.89  buy

 The End of Poverty: Economic Possibilities for Our Time: Jeffrey D. Sachs, Jeffrey Sachs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once, very good condition More info...

$6.23  buy

 The Three Theban Plays: Bernard MacGregor Walker Knox, Robert Fagles, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great copy with some light underlining More info...

$5.54  buy

 The Worldly Philosophers: The Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers: Robert L. Heilbroner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing or underlining. cover is slightly bent due... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Norton Anthology of English Literature: Stephen Greenblatt
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: notes in the margins and some underlining of important passages, but in... More info...

$40.23  buy

 The Elements of Journalism: What Newspeople Should Know and the Public Should Expect: Bill Kovach, Tom Rosenstiel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: perfect condition! looks brand new! More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Silmarillion: Christopher Tolkien, J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new copy, never read, looks beautiful and in perfect condition More info...

$6.99  buy

 Henderson the Rain King: Saul Bellow
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks great, very minimal notes in the margins marking significant passages More info...

$4.99  buy

 Norton Anthology of English Literature: Stephen Greenblatt
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never opened, never read! More info...

$53.99  buy

 Cookwise: The Hows and Whys of Successful Cooking: Shirley O. Corriher
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect copy in great condition! never used! More info...

$18.00  buy

 Where I'm Calling from: New and Selected Stories: Raymond Carver
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great copy, looks perfect! More info...

$6.99  buy

 The 250 Job Interview Questions: You'll Most Likely Be Asked...and the Answers That Will Get You Hired!: Peter Veruki
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used! looks great! More info...

$3.49  buy

 Just and Unjust Wars: A Moral Argument With Historical Illustrations: Michael Walzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great copy, in perfect condition except for some very light underlining -... More info...

$5.54  buy

 Writing in the Works: Kathryn Burak, Susan Blau
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: beautiful book in like new condition! looks more "brand new" than "like... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Voices of a Nation: A History of Mass Media in the United States: Dwight L. Teeter Jr., Jean Folkerts, Keith Kincaid
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few underlining and highlighting of important portions, otherwise in... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Europe and the People Without History: Eric R. Wolf
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great copy with some underlining and notes More info...

$9.19  buy

 Nicomachean Ethics: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some underlining of important concepts, otherwise, very good More info...

$9.99  buy

 Stop Stealing Sheep & Find Out How Type Works: E. M. Ginger, Erik Spiekermann
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a used copy, but looks very new, no wear at all! More info...

$20.99  buy

 May You Be the Mother of a Hundred Sons: A Journey Among the Women of India: Elisabeth Bumiller
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some general wear to the cover, but otherwise very good condition! More info...

$3.69  buy

 The Classical Utilitarians: Bentham and Mill
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near-perfect copy, looks brand new expect for some very light highlighting... More info...

$6.56  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page