Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jpaquin603 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (2)
 Law (7)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jpaquin603 (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Aug-11-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Peterborough, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Something Borrowed: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition book. No writing or markings inside. Only read once,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Something Blue: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition book. No writing or markings inside. Only read once,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition book. No writing or markings inside. Only read once,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Baby Proof: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition book. No writing or markings inside. Only read once,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The South Beach Diet Quick & Easy Cookbook: 200 Delicious Recipes Ready in 30 Minutes or Less: Arthur Agatston
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape. No writing or markings inside. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Kaplan LSAT 2010 Premier Live Online: Featuring Official Lsat Questions and 3 Official Lsat Practice Tests: Kaplan
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW NEVER READ OR USED. BOUGHT AND CHANGED MIND ABOUT APPLYING TO LAW... More info...

$32.00  buy

 In a Sunburned Country: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book, never read. No writing or markings inside. More info...

$4.00  buy

 THE SECRET HISTORY: Donna Tartt
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITION! Bought for a class once and never ended up reading. New... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Crime Scene: The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science: Richard Platt
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition!! Very good and interesting book! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Constitutional Law for a Changing America: A Short Course: Lee Epstein, Thomas G. Walker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, book has only 3 pages with minimal highlighting marks.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Introduction to Criminal Justice: With Infotrac: Joseph J. Senna, Larry J. Siegel
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Some highlighting in book. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Justice, Crime & Ethics: Belinda Rodgers McCarthy, Bernard J. McCarthy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. COMES WITH JUSTICE, CRIME, AND ETHICS STUDY... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Delinquents and Debutantes: Twentieth-Century American Girls' Cultures
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book, little highlighting and writing. Great book! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Policing in America
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Policing in America -Fifth Edition, Gaines/Kappeler. Book is in good... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Criminological Theories: Traditional and Non-Traditional Voices and Themes: Imogene L. Moyer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with no rips or damage to the cover. Some... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Fair Game: Laura (AFT) Rozen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition book. No writing or markings inside. Only read once,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 No Backup: My Life As A Female FBI Special Agent: Pat Pape, Rosemary Dew
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book, bought and never read. No marking on or inside. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Dictionary of Criminal Justice Terms
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. Some writing on the inside back cover, but none... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1