Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > joysammyjoysammy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (7)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
joysammyjoysammy (142Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 142
Member since Nov-17-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Durham, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 On Our Own Ground: The Complete Writings of William Apess, a Pequot: William Apess
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, but has some slight underlining on a few pages in the... More info...

$9.99  buy

 So You Want To Write: How To Master The Craft Of Writing Fiction And Memoir: Ira Wood, Marge Piercy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used; shows very slight shelf wear More info...

$4.79  buy

 The Minister's Wooing: Danielle Conger, Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read More info...

$5.98  buy

 U.S. History As Women's History: New Feminist Essays: Alice Kessler-Harris, Kathryn Kish Sklar, Linda K. Kerber
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, but shows *very* small amount of shelf wear (hence... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Other American Traditions: Nineteenth-Century Women Writers
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/barely read; has a few minor notes written in margins in a total... More info...

$6.79  buy

 Three Times a Woman: Chicana Poetry: Alicia Gaspar De Alba, Demetria Martinez, Maria Herrera-Sobek
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read/opened; very slight shelf wear More info...

$5.98  buy

 Feminism and American Literary History: Essays: Nina Baym
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean, no writing, looks like new! More info...

$4.94  buy

 Racism and Cultural Studies: Critiques of Multiculturalist Ideology and the Politics of Difference: E. San Juan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read/opened! More info...

$15.67  buy

 Sentimental Men: Masculinity and the Politics of Affect in American Culture: Glenn Hendler, Mary Chapman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, but has notes from a Ph.D. throughout More info...

$4.46  buy

 Subjects and Citizens: Nation, Race, and Gender from Oroonoko to Anita Hill
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Brand new except has former owner's name on inside front... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Feminism and American Literary History: Essays: Nina Baym
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new; some shelf wear More info...

$4.93  buy

 Sentimental Democracy: Evolution of America's Romantic Self-Image: Andrew Burstein
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never read More info...

$8.99  buy

 Expository Writing: Tara McCarthy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used, but shows very slight shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 An Introductory Guide to Cultural Theory and Popular Culture: John Storey
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...

$3.97  buy

 Roxana: Daniel Defoe
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and very good condition (good spine, etc) More info...

$1.49  buy

 Impossible Witnesses: Truth, Abolitionism, and Slave Testimony: Dwight A. McBride
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, but has a little shelf wear (slight bend on top of... More info...

$12.00  buy

 American Women Writers to 1800: Oxford University Press
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used More info...

$12.99  buy

 An Introduction to Literature, Criticsm and Theory: Andrew Bennett, Nicholas Royle
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used More info...

$8.99  buy

 A Reader's Guide To Contemporary Literary Theory: Peter Brooker, Peter Widdowson, Raman Selden
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used; shows very very slight shelf wear More info...

$7.83  buy

 Letters of the Late Ignatius Sancho, an African: Ignatius Sancho, Vincent Carretta
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read More info...

$6.45  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page