Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > joyceovers > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (20)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
joyceovers (45Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 45
Member since Nov-12-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Parker, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dragonsong: Anne McCaffrey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear and a crease to the spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Physik: Angie Sage
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very small scratches on jacket, no damage to pages. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Dragon Wing: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased corner on the back cover and a creased spine. Pages in great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dragons of Autumn Twilight: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Elven Star: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight creasing to the spine - otherwise in great condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fire Sea: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Creases on the top right and bottom left corners of the cover. Creases to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Triumph of the Darksword: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and minor creases to spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Serpent Mage: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and creases to spine. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Into the Labyrinth: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Doom of the Darksword: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Top and bottom right corners on the front cover are creased, minor shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Paladin of the Night: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly creased spine. No damage to pages or cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dragons of Winter Night: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Creasing to the front and back covers. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small scuffs on cover. A few creased pages and minimal shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prophet of Akhran: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly creased spine, pages in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hand of Chaos: A Death Gate Novel: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear - no jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Seventh Gate: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Knick in the cover and minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Will of the Wanderer: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and creases to spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rainbow Abyss: Barbara Hambly
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight creasing to the spine and minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 War of the Twins: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Margaret Weis, TSR, Inc., Tracy Hickman
(Binding Unknown, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and creasing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Magic Of Krynn: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is slightly battered around the edges and mild creasing to the spine. More info...

$0.93  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page