Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > josefina73 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
josefina73 (17Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 17
Member since Jul-05-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Valdosta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good

$0.99  buy

 The Good Guy: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$12.00  buy

 The Cardinal of the Kremlin: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good

$2.98  buy

 The Great Physician's RX for Health & Wellness: Seven Keys to Unlock Your Health Potential: David Remedios, Jordan Rubin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 The Rice Diet Solution: The World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss: Robert Rosati
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$1.18  buy

 No Greater Love: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$7.00  buy

 Five Days in Paris: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good

$1.99  buy

 Silent Honor: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This a used book in very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Making of a Country Lawyer: Gerry Spence
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this a used book in very good condition More info...

$9.00  buy

 My Story: H. R. H. the Duchess of York, Jane Scovell, Jeff Coplon
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has cover in tack and is in very good condition More info...

$12.00  buy

 After All: Mary Tyler Moore
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$3.99  buy

 The Secret Kingdom: Pat Robertson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book if in good condition with cover on outside in tact More info...

$9.99  buy

 Between You And Me: A Memoir: Gary Gates, Gary Paul Gates, Mike Wallace
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is god condition with cover n outside in tact. More info...

$12.95  buy

 A View from a Broad: Bette Midler
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good

$1.99  buy

 Fox Sports Tailgating Handbook: The Gear, the Food, the Stadiums: Stephen Linn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This a new book More info...

$4.00  buy

 Cross-Stitch the Special Moments of Your Life: Marie Barber
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This a new book with cover just slightly worn More info...

$5.00  buy

 Total Heart Health for Men: A Life-enriching Plan for Physical & Spiritual Well-being: Michael Duncan, Richard Leachman, William L. Self
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This a new book More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cross-Stitch the Special Moments of Your Life: Marie Barber
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$4.00  buy

 Back When We Were Grownups: A Novel: Anne Tyler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$10.00  buy

 The Name: Bruce Nygren, Franklin Graham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition like new. More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page