Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jordansc88 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jordansc88 (45Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 95.7%
Feedback Score: 45
Member since Feb-15-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Columbia, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mountains Beyond Mountains: The Quest of Dr. Paul Farmer, a Man Who Would Cure the World: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Corners and cover slightly worn. NO HIGHLIGHTING OR MARKS ON PAGES More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts: Maxine Hong Kingston
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to cover and binding. Cover art different than in picture, but... More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Never read. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Prodigal Summer: A Novel: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Stranger in a Strange Land: Robert A. Heinlein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Corner and cover slightly worn. Pages are discolored. More info...

$0.75  buy

 On B*******: Harry G. Frankfurt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$9.00  buy

 Deep Economy: The Wealth of Communities and the Durable Future: Bill McKibben
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book in great condition, except for highlighting. Book jacket is slighly... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Old library book. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Small Wonder: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some scuffs on the cover. PAGES ARE GREAT More info...

$3.00  buy

 Black Notice: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages in good condition. Some damage to book jackets (some tears and... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Dante Club: Matthew Pearl
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Satisfaction Guaranteed: 350 Best Sex Tips Ever: Lisa Sussman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor damage to cover. Pages in great condition! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Andy Warhol: Mike Venezia
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is slightly wrinkled. Cover has some damage. More info...

$1.00  buy

 No Man's Mistress: Mary Balogh
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 True Identity: The Bible For Women- Becoming Who You Are In Christ: Zondervan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never read. Minor shelf wear on book jacket. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Advanced Beadwork: Ruth Poris
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in excellent condition. Minor damge to cover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Bhagavad-Gita As It Is: With the Original Sanskrit Text Roman Transliteration English Equivalence Translation and Elaborate Purports: Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta Prabhupada
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New

$5.00  buy

 Leopard in the Sun: Laura Restrepo
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, scuffed cover. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The 7 Lively Sins: How to Enjoy Your Life, Dammit: Karen Salmansohn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor damage to cover, otherwise, book is in great shape! More info...

$3.00  buy

 100 Malicious Little Mysteries: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Book jacket has a small rip on the back. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page