Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jordanmaddie > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (56)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (36)
 History (38)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (53)
 Sports & Recreation (22)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (55)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jordanmaddie (868Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 868
Member since Jul-06-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Washington, DC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
247 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six Mit Students Who Took Vegas for Millions: Ben Mezrich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (very lt. cvr wear)- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$4.44  buy

 Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of American West: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$4.49  buy

 Queen Bees and Wannabes: Helping Your Daughter Survive Cliques, Gossip, Boyfriends, and Other Realities of Adolescence: Rosalind Wiseman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT - FAST Shipping! GUARANTEED More info...

$5.74  buy

 Oil: Upton Sinclair
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt cvr wear) FAST Shipping! More info...

$8.39  buy

 Maybe You Never Cry Again: Bernie Mac, Pablo F. Fenjves
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt cvr + shelf wear)- FAST Shipping! GUARANTEED More info...

$39.99  buy

 The Night Trilogy: Night Dawn the Accident: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt cvr + shelf wear)- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$22.99  buy

 Dean R. Koontz: Three Complete Novels/the Servants of Twilight/Darkfall/Phantoms: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt cvr + shelf wear)- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$6.29  buy

 Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream Gonzo Papers: Hunter S. Thompson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (name inside cvr)- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$14.24  buy

 Chasing Life: Sanjay Gupta
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT - FAST Shipping! GUARANTEED More info...

$4.89  buy

 Son of the Revolution: Heng Liang, Judith Shapiro, Liang Heng
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt cover wear + rmdr mark)- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$14.49  buy

 House of War: The Pentagon and the Disastrous Rise of American Power: James Carroll
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$5.49  buy

 Fierce Invalids Home from Hot Climates: Tom Robbins
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt cvr + shelf wear)- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$6.95  buy

 Rain Fall: Barry Eisler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT- FAST Shipping! More info...

$3.79  buy

 Down The Fairway: O.B. Keeler, Robert T. (FWD) Jones, Robert T. Jones
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$11.99  buy

 All Things Censored: Mumia Abu-Jamal, Noelle Hanrahan
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT- FAST Shipping! More info...

$5.49  buy

 1972: A Novel Of Ireland's Unfinished Revolution: Morgan Llywelyn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt cvr wear + rmdr mark)- Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$5.19  buy

 Krakatoa: The Day The World Exploded August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt rear cvr wear) Ships Next Day! GUARANTEED More info...

$5.74  buy

 The Deltoid Pumpkin Seed: John A. McPhee
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (lt cvr wear)- FAST Shipping! GUARANTEED More info...

$8.49  buy

 Prison Writings: My Life Is My Sun Dance: Leonard Peltier
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (very lt cvr wear)- FAST Shipping! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Making War to Keep Peace: Jeane J. Kirkpatrick
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ (very lt cvr stain) FAST Shipping! More info...

$9.69  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page