Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jonjacjems > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (10)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (48)
 Biography & Autobiography (186)
 Business & Economics (75)
 Children & Teens (245)
 Computers & Internet (32)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (107)
 Fiction & Literature (908)
 History (168)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (12)
 Humor & Games (32)
 Law (110)
 Mathematics (11)
 Medical (75)
 Mind & Body (132)
 Nature & Animals (53)
 Parenting & Family (166)
 Performing Arts (38)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (93)
 Reference & Study Aids (46)
 Religion & Spirituality (83)
 Science & Technology (90)
 Social Science & Politics (451)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (33)
 True Crime (87)
 Other (157)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jonjacjems (128Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 128
Member since Jul-14-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1610 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Remnant: On the Brink of Armageddon: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, minor shelf wear and tear to edges of dust jacket More info...

$0.99  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear and light tanning to pages, satisfaction gauranteed, free... More info...

$1.40  buy

 Mastering the Art of French Cooking: Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex school copy, usual stamps and pocket-holder, minor shelf wear, book may... More info...

$19.20  buy

 At First Sight: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: disccarded library book in mylar cover, back cover has a one inch cutout to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Boy: (American Hunger): Richard Wright
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: may show minor shelf wear, satisfaction guaranteed, free delivery... More info...

$4.98  buy

 Cross: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library, very good condition, mylar cover has a one inch cutout on back... More info...

$0.99  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: fold crease mark onfront cover, minor shelf wear, More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, satisfaction gauranteed, free delivery confirmation More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex- school copy, usual stamps and pocket-holder, minor shelf wear, creasing... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Templar: Raymond Khoury
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: discarded library book, mylar cover usual stamps and stickers, like new... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Step on a Crack: James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library, very good condition, mylar cover has a one inch cutout on back... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Morrigan's Cross: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Withdrawn library copy. Book may have slight damage to covers due to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amusing the Million: Coney Island at the Turn of the Century: John F. Kasson
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, satisfaction guaranteed, free delivery confirmation More info...

$6.45  buy

 Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: factory sealed. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$19.99  buy

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, with minor shelf wear. free delivery confirmation. More info...

$1.14  buy

 Dance of the Gods: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Withdrawn library copy. Book may have slight damage to covers due to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hour Game: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: just like new, free delivery confirmation. More info...

$2.82  buy

 Ellen Foster: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, may show light tanning to inside covers and pages,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, with minor shelf wear. free delivery confirmation. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Blue Shoes And Happiness: The New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series: Alexander McCall Smith
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: discarded library book in mylar cover, usual stamps and stickers overall... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 81

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page