Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jomaes > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (19)
 Biography & Autobiography (108)
 Business & Economics (16)
 Children & Teens (321)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (40)
 Fiction & Literature (67)
 History (22)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (26)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (33)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (26)
 Mind & Body (90)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (138)
 Performing Arts (22)
 Philosophy (21)
 Psychology (66)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (361)
 Science & Technology (46)
 Social Science & Politics (114)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (156)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jomaes (111Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 111
Member since Apr-03-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rochester, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
883 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Every Young Woman's Battle: Guarding Your Mind, Heart, and Body in a Sex-Saturated World: Shannon Ethridge, Stephen Arterburn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop. #1920 More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Grief Observed: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop. #1831 More info...

$8.50  buy

 Jacob's Gift: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New HC and DJ (over pictorial cover.) No remainder marks. From a closed... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Pretend Soup and Other Real Recipes: A Cookbook for Preschoolers & Up: Ann Henderson, Mollie Katzen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New HC in Pictorial cover. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Wilfrid Gordon McDonald Partridge: Mem Fox
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop. #3058 More info...

$4.85  buy

 Authentic Beauty: Going Deeper a Study Guide for the Set-apart Young Woman: Leslie Ludy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New PB. No remainder marks. No shelf wear. From a closed book... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Boundaries With Kids Workbook: How Healthy Choices Grow Healthy Children: Henry Cloud, John Sims Townsend, Lisa Guest
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop. #1411 More info...

$4.95  buy

 Ed Emberley's Drawing Book of Faces: Ed Emberley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop. #1497 More info...

$18.00  buy

 Homeschooling on a Shoestring: A Jam-Packed Guide: Judith Waite Allee, Melissa L. Morgan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop. #1849 More info...

$8.95  buy

 Grace: An Invitation to a Way of Life: John Ortberg, Judson Poling, Laurie Pederson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New PB. No remainder marks. No shelf wear. From a closed book... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Jacket Jazz Encore: Six More Great Looks...over 30 Patchwork Techniques: Judy Murrah
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. Faint price sticker mar to front cover.... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Amazing Peace: A Christmas Poem: Maya Angelou
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New HC In Crisp New DJ. No remainder marks. From a closed book... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Love Is a Choice: Recovery for Codependent Relationships: Dr. Robert Hemfelt
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop. #1897 More info...

$6.32  buy

 Mean Girls: Facing Your Beauty Turned Beast: HAYLEY DIMARCO
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bright New PB. No remainder marks. No shelf wear. From a closed book... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Malcolm: George MacDonald, Michael R. Phillips
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New PB. No remainder marks. From a closed book shop. #1298 More info...

$35.00  buy

 Whistling Season: Ivan Doig
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION. New HC in New DJ. DJ Price unclipped. No remainder marks.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Mississippi In Africa: Alan Huffman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FIRST PRINTING JANUARY 2004. New HC in New DJ. DJ price is uncut. No... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Ex Libris: Confessions of a Common Reader: Anne Fadiman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION. Fifth Printing 1999. New HC in New DJ. Cover art as shown.... More info...

$1,474.00  buy

 A Gift from St. Nicholas: The Story of Saint Nicholas and a Special Christmas Letter: Cristine Bolley
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New HC in Pictorial Cover plus Crisp New DJ. No remainder marks. From a... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Glorious Impossible: Madeleine L'Engle
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New HC and DJ. DJ shows mild shelf wear. No tears or chips. No remainder... More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 45

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page