Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > johnsauctionbay > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture (13)
 Art (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Body, Mind & Spirit (1)
 Business & Economics (79)
 Computers (28)
 Cooking (3)
 Crafts & Hobbies (4)
 Design (3)
 Education (26)
 Family & Relationships (6)
 Fiction (33)
 Foreign Language Study (4)
 Games (1)
 Health & Fitness (4)
 History (16)
 House & Home (3)
 Juvenile Fiction (2)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (12)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (11)
 Law (42)
 Literary Collections (1)
 Literary Criticism (3)
 Mathematics (57)
 Medical (97)
 Music (4)
 Nature (14)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (11)
 Photography (3)
 Political Science (18)
 Psychology (43)
 Reference (31)
 Religion (4)
 Science (85)
 Social Science (43)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Study Aids (9)
 Technology & Engineering (73)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johnsauctionbay (2471Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2471
Member since Sep-26-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Novato, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
680 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Criminalistics : An Introduction to Forensic Science by Richard Saferstein (2006, Hardcover, Revised)
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$55.00Add to cart

Slide-Ology : The Art and Science of Creating Great Presentations by Nancy Duarte (2008, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book with a creased back cover. More info...

$12.00Add to cart

Essentials of Strength Training and Conditioning by Shirl J. Hoffman, National Strength and Conditioning Association Staff and Janet C. Harris (2000, Book, Other, Revised), , National Strength and Conditioning Association Staff
(Book, Other, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with light wear to covers. More info...

$19.75Add to cart

Medical-Surgical Nursing by Patricia Graber O'Brien, Margaret M. Heitkemper, Sharon L. Lewis and Shannon Ruff Dirksen (2007, Paperback, Revised), , ,
(2007)

Condition: Brand New

$18.00Add to cart

GED Short Course : The Most Compact and Reliable Program for GED Success by McGraw-Hill Staff (2002, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$8.50Add to cart

MasteringPhysics - For Conceptual Physics by Paul G. Hewitt (2001, Quantity pack)
(Quantity pack, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text with light wear to covers and no CD. More info...

$24.00Add to cart

Vocabulary from Classical Roots (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$11.25Add to cart

Introduction to Human Factors Engineering by Christopher D. Wickens, Yili D. Liu, Sallie Gordon-Becker and John Lee (2003, Hardcover), , , Yili D. Liu
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text with light wear to covers and a backened out name on flyleaf. More info...

$64.00Add to cart

The Last Coyote by Michael Connelly (1995, Hardcover, Large Type)
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New

$25.00Add to cart

Strategic Organizational Communication : In a Global Economy by Marshall Scott Poole and Charles Conrad (2004, Hardcover, Revised),
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mostly clean text with scattered highlights and underlines and covers like... More info...

$14.14Add to cart

The Game Maker's Apprentice: Game Development for Beginners by Mark H. Overmars, Mark Overmars and Jacob Habgood (2006, Other, Mixed media product): Game Development for Beginners, ,
(2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear. The CD is in a sealed pouch. More info...

$20.00Add to cart

Architectural Drafting and Design by Alan Jefferis and David A. Madsen (2000, Hardcover, Revised),
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear. The CD for student purchase of Autocad 2000... More info...

$56.00Add to cart

Art of Computer Programming Vol. 1 : Fundamental Algorithms by Donald E. Knuth (1973, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Like New

$20.00Add to cart

Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Physics Vol. 1 by David Halliday (1992, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The text is in new condition with covers showing wear. More info...

$30.00Add to cart

Intercultural Communication in Contexts by Thomas K. Nakayama and Judith N. Martin (2006, Paperback, Revised),

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text with light wear to covers. More info...

$11.00Add to cart

Relearning to See : Improve Your Eyesight Naturally! by Thomas R. Quackenbush and Thomas Quackenbush (2000, Paperback), Thomas Quackenbush
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$16.00Add to cart

The Concrete Blonde by Michael Connelly (1994, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear. More info...

$12.00Add to cart

Statistics by Roger Purves, Robert L. Pisani, Ani Adhikari and David Freedman (1991, Hardcover), , , Ani Adhikari
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, like new, text with covers in new condition and dust jacket showing... More info...

$12.00Add to cart

The Golden Ratio : The Story of PHI, the World's Most Astonishing Number by Mario Livio (2002, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$9.50Add to cart

Vocabulary from Classical Roots (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear. More info...

$7.71Add to cart

Page 1 of 34

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page