|
 |
johnsauctionbay (2471 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2471
Member since Sep-26-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Novato, CA

Add to Favorite Sellers

Visit seller's eBay Store

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 680 items
|

yUsLgBRO--f8WVQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Criminalistics : An Introduction to Forensic Science by Richard Saferstein (2006, Hardcover, Revised)Richard Saferstein
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New
 $55.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Slide-Ology : The Art and Science of Creating Great Presentations by Nancy Duarte (2008, Paperback, Revised)Nancy Duarte
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with a creased back cover.
More info...
 $12.00Add to cart |
|
BRV+Cn(4Y!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Essentials of Strength Training and Conditioning by Shirl J. Hoffman, National Strength and Conditioning Association Staff and Janet C. Harris (2000, Book, Other, Revised)Janet C. Harris, Shirl J. Hoffman, National Strength and Conditioning Association Staff
(Book, Other, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book with light wear to covers.
More info...
 $19.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Medical-Surgical Nursing by Patricia Graber O'Brien, Margaret M. Heitkemper, Sharon L. Lewis and Shannon Ruff Dirksen (2007, Paperback, Revised)Shannon Ruff Dirksen, Margaret M. Heitkemper, Patricia Graber O'brien, Sharon L. Lewis
(2007)
 Condition: Brand New
 $18.00Add to cart |
|
 |
GED Short Course : The Most Compact and Reliable Program for GED Success by McGraw-Hill Staff (2002, Paperback)McGraw-Hill Staff
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $8.50Add to cart |
|
 |
MasteringPhysics - For Conceptual Physics by Paul G. Hewitt (2001, Quantity pack)Paul G. Hewitt
(Quantity pack, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean text with light wear to covers and no CD.
More info...
 $24.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Vocabulary from Classical Roots (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New
 $11.25Add to cart |
|
lDYSBRIQYpFuW!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Introduction to Human Factors Engineering by Christopher D. Wickens, Yili D. Liu, Sallie Gordon-Becker and John Lee (2003, Hardcover)John Lee, Christopher D. Wickens, Sallie Gordon-Becker, Yili D. Liu
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean text with light wear to covers and a backened out name on flyleaf.
More info...
 $64.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The Last Coyote by Michael Connelly (1995, Hardcover, Large Type)Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New
 $25.00Add to cart |
|
r!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Strategic Organizational Communication : In a Global Economy by Marshall Scott Poole and Charles Conrad (2004, Hardcover, Revised)Charles Conrad, Marshall Scott Poole
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mostly clean text with scattered highlights and underlines and covers like...
More info...
 $14.14Add to cart |
|
 |
The Game Maker's Apprentice: Game Development for Beginners by Mark H. Overmars, Mark Overmars and Jacob Habgood (2006, Other, Mixed media product): Game Development for BeginnersMark Overmars, Mark H. Overmars, Jacob Habgood
(2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear. The CD is in a sealed pouch.
More info...
 $20.00Add to cart |
|
!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Architectural Drafting and Design by Alan Jefferis and David A. Madsen (2000, Hardcover, Revised)David A. Madsen, Alan Jefferis
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear. The CD for student purchase of Autocad 2000...
More info...
 $56.00Add to cart |
|
n!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Art of Computer Programming Vol. 1 : Fundamental Algorithms by Donald E. Knuth (1973, Hardcover)Donald E. Knuth
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Like New
 $20.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Physics Vol. 1 by David Halliday (1992, Hardcover)David Halliday
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The text is in new condition with covers showing wear.
More info...
 $30.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Intercultural Communication in Contexts by Thomas K. Nakayama and Judith N. Martin (2006, Paperback, Revised)Judith N. Martin, Thomas K. Nakayama
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean text with light wear to covers.
More info...
 $11.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Relearning to See : Improve Your Eyesight Naturally! by Thomas R. Quackenbush and Thomas Quackenbush (2000, Paperback)Thomas R. Quackenbush, Thomas Quackenbush
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New
 $16.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The Concrete Blonde by Michael Connelly (1994, Hardcover)Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear.
More info...
 $12.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Statistics by Roger Purves, Robert L. Pisani, Ani Adhikari and David Freedman (1991, Hardcover)David Freedman, Robert L. Pisani, Roger Purves, Ani Adhikari
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, like new, text with covers in new condition and dust jacket showing...
More info...
 $12.00Add to cart |
|
rwBR(UfGuqw!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Golden Ratio : The Story of PHI, the World's Most Astonishing Number by Mario Livio (2002, Hardcover)Mario Livio
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $9.50Add to cart |
|
 |
Vocabulary from Classical Roots (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear.
More info...
 $7.71Add to cart |

|