Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > johns808 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (40)
 Business & Economics (43)
 Children & Teens (23)
 Computers & Internet (26)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (56)
 Fiction & Literature (38)
 History (48)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (22)
 Law (22)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (23)
 Mind & Body (52)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (32)
 Performing Arts (17)
 Philosophy (14)
 Psychology (38)
 Reference & Study Aids (28)
 Religion & Spirituality (50)
 Science & Technology (51)
 Social Science & Politics (101)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (10)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johns808 (42Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 42
Member since Oct-11-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
462 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wolves of the Calla: The Dark Tower, Book 5: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book with minor shelf wear.Beautiful!! More info...

$14.95  buy

 Here's the Story: Surviving Marcia Brady and Finding My True Voice: Maureen Mccormick
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book with minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 International Business With Infotrac: Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Michael H. Moffett, Michael R. Czinkota
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book with minor shelf wear. More info...

$47.94  buy

 On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Book with some shelf wear, pages clean. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Language Network Grade 8: N
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book with minor shelf wear. More info...

$24.99  buy

 Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs: Scott Cunningham
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Book with shelf wear,pages have some highlighting, otherwise clean. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Methods in Behavioral Research: Paul C. Cozby
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Book with some shelf wear, pages clean. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing: Charlie Papazian
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$8.99  buy

 Ain't No Makin' It: Aspirations and Attainment in a Low-Income Neighborhood: Jay MacLeod
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Book with shelf wear,pages have some highlighting. More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Briefer History Of Time: Leonard Mlodinow, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book with minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.70  buy

 The Miracle of Forgiveness: Spencer W Kimball
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book with minor shelf wear. More info...

$15.10  buy

 Modern Real Estate Practice: Fillmore Galaty, Robert C. Kyle, Wellington J. Allaway
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Book with shelf wear,pages have some writing/ underlining otherwise... More info...

$21.16  buy

 Messy Spirituality: Mike Yaconelli
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book with minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.40  buy

 The Actor in You: Sixteen Simple Steps to Understanding the Art of Acting: Robert Benedetti
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Book with shelf wear,pages clean. More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Return of Depression Economics and the Crisis of 2008: Paul Krugman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book with minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.63  buy

 C Program Design for Engineers: Elliot B. Koffman, Jeri R. Hanly
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Book with shelf wear,pages clean. More info...

$33.52  buy

 A Table in the Presence: Carey Cash
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Book with some shelf wear, pages clean. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The G.I. Diet: The Easy Healthy Way to Permanent Weight Loss: Rick Gallop
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Book with some shelf wear, pages clean. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Economics: A Self-teaching Guide: Stephen Slavin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Book with some shelf wear, pages clean. More info...

$8.99  buy

 3 Minutes to a Pain-Free Life: The Groundbreaking Program for Total Body Pain Prevention and Rapid Relief: Heidi Shink, Joseph Weisberg
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Book with shelf wear,pages clean. More info...

$8.39  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page