|
|
 |
johnnytisme (387 )


 |
Books 801 items in Science & Technology |

 |
Chemistry: An Introduction To General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, includes sealed... More info...
 $99.99  |
|
 |
Chemistry: An Introduction To General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very Nice Copy, Tight Binding and Crisp Clean Pages. 91G More info...
 $72.89  |
|
 |
Jack: Straight from the Gut: Jack Welch, John A. Byrne
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--87B240407h More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hard cover,dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear , clean pages, tight... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
The Economy of Nature: Robert E. Ricklefs
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, no... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very nice copy, tight binding and crisp clean pages. 21E More info...
 $2.58  |
|
 |
The Hot Zone: Richard Preston
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear , gift inscription O/W... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight... More info...
 $3.65  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, inscribed to... More info...
 $2.69  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Biology With Infotrac: Concepts and Applications: Cecie Starr
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition--88F8 More info...
 $59.99  |
|
 |
We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--117E280207h More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in nice condition--89C90407h More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cove rhas some moderate edge/shelf wear, inscribed to... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages,... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear--25F190307h More info...
 $5.99  |

|