Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > johnnytisme > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (801)
 Applied Sciences (17)
 Astronomy (19)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (26)
 Chemistry (37)
 Cosmology (9)
 Earth Sciences (63)
 Electricity (4)
 Energy (3)
 Environmental Science (18)
 History (3)
 Life Sciences (230)
 Light (1)
 Optics (2)
 Paleontology (8)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (3)
 Physics (19)
 Reference (2)
 Study & Teaching (3)
 Technology (372)
 Time (22)
 Other (74)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johnnytisme (387Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
801 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chemistry: An Introduction To General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, includes sealed... More info...

$99.99  buy

 Chemistry: An Introduction To General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Nice Copy, Tight Binding and Crisp Clean Pages. 91G More info...

$72.89  buy

 Jack: Straight from the Gut: Jack Welch, John A. Byrne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--87B240407h More info...

$7.99  buy

 First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover,dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear , clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Economy of Nature: Robert E. Ricklefs
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$29.99  buy

 First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, no... More info...

$2.99  buy

 First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice copy, tight binding and crisp clean pages. 21E More info...

$2.58  buy

 The Hot Zone: Richard Preston
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear , gift inscription O/W... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.65  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, inscribed to... More info...

$2.69  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Biology With Infotrac: Concepts and Applications: Cecie Starr
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition--88F8 More info...

$59.99  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--117E280207h More info...

$3.99  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in nice condition--89C90407h More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cove rhas some moderate edge/shelf wear, inscribed to... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear--25F190307h More info...

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 41

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page