Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > johnnytisme > Books > Mathematics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (179)
 Advanced (2)
 Algebra (82)
 Applied (3)
 Arithmetic (3)
 Calculus (22)
 Computer Mathematics (3)
 Counting & Numeration (3)
 Differential Equations (1)
 Functional Analysis (2)
 Geometry (10)
 Logic (5)
 Mathematical Analysis (1)
 Pre-Calculus (21)
 Probability & Statistics (34)
 Recreations & Games (1)
 Study & Teaching (6)
 Trigonometry (9)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johnnytisme (387Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
179 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dosage Calculations: A Ratio-proportion Approach: Gloria D. Pickar
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear, CD-Rom... More info...

$34.99  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in very nice condition--111H28 More info...

$39.99  buy

 Intermediate Alegbra With Applications: Joanne S. Lockwood, Richard N. Aufmann, Vernon C. Barker
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5th edition, hard cover, cover has minor edge/shelf wear, spine slightly... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Calculus of a Single Variable: Bruce H. Edwards, David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear--117E210207 More info...

$59.95  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry: Earl W. Swokowski, Jeffery A. Cole
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 10th edition, includes burned copy of disk for book, some markings do apear... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Forgotten Algebra: A Self-Teaching Refresher Course: Barbara Lee Bleau Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--113F8 More info...

$8.25  buy

 Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear--96C More info...

$59.95  buy

 Algorithms in C++: Robert Sedgewick
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Beginning Algebra: E. John Hornsby Jr., John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has moderate edgewear--107B300407h More info...

$19.95  buy

 Calculus: Concepts and Contexts, Single Variable: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy, tight binding crisp clean pages. 91G More info...

$19.95  buy

 Calculus: Early Transcendental Functions: Bruce H. Edwards, David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, only wear is very light shelfwear to... More info...

$59.95  buy

 The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear--88F10 More info...

$14.99  buy

 How to Prepare for the Sat II: Mathematics Level I C: James J. Rizzuto
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover in VG condition--111A34 More info...

$7.99  buy

 Bob Miller's Calc II Helper: Robert Miller
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Beginning Algebra: Joanne S. Lockwood, Richard N. Aufmann, Vernon C. Barker
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear--96D31006 More info...

$19.99  buy

 Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few light pencil markings in text, tight binding, cover has light... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Basic Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences: Gary W. Heiman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd ed. Hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, Few small... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Prealgebra: Alan S. Tussy, R. David Gustafson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some mnoderate edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages,... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Algebra, the Easy Way: Douglas Downing
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: Dennis Weltman, Gilbert Perez
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no markings in text, light wear and smudging, cover has moderate... More info...

$16.25  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page