|
|
 |
johnnytisme (387 )


 |
Books 179 items in Mathematics |

 |
Dosage Calculations: A Ratio-proportion Approach: Gloria D. Pickar
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear, CD-Rom... More info...
 $34.99  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in very nice condition--111H28 More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Intermediate Alegbra With Applications: Joanne S. Lockwood, Richard N. Aufmann, Vernon C. Barker
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 5th edition, hard cover, cover has minor edge/shelf wear, spine slightly... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Calculus of a Single Variable: Bruce H. Edwards, David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear--117E210207 More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry: Earl W. Swokowski, Jeffery A. Cole
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 10th edition, includes burned copy of disk for book, some markings do apear... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Forgotten Algebra: A Self-Teaching Refresher Course: Barbara Lee Bleau Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--113F8 More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear--96C More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Algorithms in C++: Robert Sedgewick
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Beginning Algebra: E. John Hornsby Jr., John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has moderate edgewear--107B300407h More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Calculus: Concepts and Contexts, Single Variable: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice copy, tight binding crisp clean pages. 91G More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Calculus: Early Transcendental Functions: Bruce H. Edwards, David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, only wear is very light shelfwear to... More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear--88F10 More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
How to Prepare for the Sat II: Mathematics Level I C: James J. Rizzuto
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover in VG condition--111A34 More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Bob Miller's Calc II Helper: Robert Miller
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Beginning Algebra: Joanne S. Lockwood, Richard N. Aufmann, Vernon C. Barker
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear--96D31006 More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a few light pencil markings in text, tight binding, cover has light... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Basic Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences: Gary W. Heiman
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd ed. Hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, Few small... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Prealgebra: Alan S. Tussy, R. David Gustafson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some mnoderate edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages,... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Algebra, the Easy Way: Douglas Downing
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra: Dennis Weltman, Gilbert Perez
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no markings in text, light wear and smudging, cover has moderate... More info...
 $16.25  |

|