Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > johnnytisme > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (481)
 Artificial Intelligence (1)
 CAD-CAM (4)
 Certification (16)
 Computer Animation (5)
 Computer Architecture (2)
 Computer Graphics (30)
 Computer Science (17)
 Database Management (17)
 Data Processing (83)
 Data Transmission (13)
 Desktop Publishing (7)
 Entertainment & Games (10)
 Hardware (59)
 History (5)
 Information Technology (12)
 Internet (96)
 Networking (38)
 Operating Systems (51)
 Programming (44)
 Programming Languages (55)
 Security (3)
 Word Processing (15)
 Other (232)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johnnytisme (390Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
481 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Instructional Media and Technologies for Learning: James D. Russell, Michael Molenda, Robert Heinich, Sharon E. Smaldino
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little bit of highlighting in text, tight binding, paperback cover has... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Windows 98 for Dummies: Andy Rathbone
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Official Pokemon Handbook: Maria S. Barbo
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--116B341106h More info...

$2.99  buy

 Algorithms in C++: Robert Sedgewick
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minoredge/shelf wear, name inscription and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Blue Nowhere: Jeffery Deaver
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.69  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Opengl Programming Guide: The Official Guide to Learning Opengl, Version 1.2: Dave Shreiner, Dave Shriner, Jackie Neider, Mason Woo
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very gently used, Tight Binding and crisp clean pages. very nice!21A More info...

$9.89  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.69  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages , tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Mastering the As/400: A Practical Hands-On Guide: Jerry Fottral
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition, Tight Binding and crisp Clean Pages. 91G More info...

$14.95  buy

 Cisco Router Configuration & Troubleshooting: Mark Tripod
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--113B5 More info...

$9.99  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has moderate... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Sams Teach Yourself C++ in 21 Days: Jesse Liberty
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover in VG condition--114F37 More info...

$19.99  buy

 Programming With Microsoft Visual Basic 5.0 for Windows: Diane Zak
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: paperback, cover is pretty beat up and has some tears, few markings appear... More info...

$4.69  buy

 Dave Barry in Cyberspace: Dave Barry
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Blue Nowhere: Jeffery Deaver
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology: Thomas H. Davenport
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new except for a stamp and name of p.o. on front end page, clean... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Dreambiz.Com: Burke Hedges
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Direct from Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry: Catherine Fredman, Michael Dell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 25

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page