Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > johnnytisme > Books > Antiques & Collectibles  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (73)
 Americana (3)
 Art (1)
 Books (12)
 Care & Restoration (3)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (3)
 Comics (3)
 Dolls (3)
 Firearms & Weapons (5)
 Furniture (3)
 Jewelry (4)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Pottery & Ceramics (1)
 Reference (1)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (1)
 Teddy Bears (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Wine (15)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johnnytisme (387Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
73 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Far Side Gallery 4: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages ,tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear--24G70307h More info...

$6.99  buy

 Cold Hit: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Southern Ghost: Carolyn G. Hart
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover, dust cover has some light edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Antiques Roadshow Primer: The Introductory Guide to Antiques and Collectibles from the Most-Watched Series on Pbs: Carol Prisant, Chris Jussel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, jacket has very light... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Balance of Power: Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, jacket has very light... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Villa: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tgiht... More info...

$2.69  buy

 The Villa: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--28E110307h More info...

$5.99  buy

 How to Start a Home-Based Antiques Business: Jacquelyn Peake
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Engaged to Die: Carolyn G. Hart
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Crystal Wisdom: Spiritual Properties of Crystals and Gemstones: Dolfyn
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover in excellent... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine: Jeff Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--113C20 More info...

$5.99  buy

 Illuminations: Living by Candlelight: Stefanie Marlis, Wally Arnold
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages,t... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Chickens Are Restless: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$2.99  buy

 How to Make Money in Coins Right Now: Scott A. Travers
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Modern Collector's Dolls: Fifth Series: Patricia R. Smith
(Binding Unknown, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine: Jeff Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has moderate... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Gatehouse Mystery: Trixie Belden #3: Julie Campbell, Michael Koelsch
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Cut and Assemble Classic Sports Cars: Adrian C. Sinnott
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding,paperback cover has light shelfwear--89C80407h More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine: Jeff Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Handmade Christmas: The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia, Martha Stewart
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page