Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > johnnytisme > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (73)
 Architecture & Design (69)
 Art & Photography (128)
 Biography & Autobiography (678)
 Business & Economics (1307)
 Children & Teens (563)
 Computers & Internet (483)
 Cooking (459)
 Education & Teaching (741)
 Fiction & Literature (1607)
 History (307)
 Hobbies & Crafts (168)
 Home & Garden (198)
 Humor & Games (223)
 Law (528)
 Mathematics (180)
 Medical (871)
 Mind & Body (1593)
 Nature & Animals (295)
 Parenting & Family (977)
 Performing Arts (182)
 Philosophy (141)
 Psychology (1026)
 Reference & Study Aids (484)
 Religion & Spirituality (765)
 Science & Technology (802)
 Social Science & Politics (1403)
 Sports & Recreation (303)
 Transportation (92)
 Travel (178)
 True Crime (119)
 Other (1869)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johnnytisme (385Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 83.3%
Feedback Score: 385
Member since Dec-31-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Highland, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10776 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, jacket has very light... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has moderate... More info...

$2.25  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback, cover has very light edge wear and an "oprah's book club" stick... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Child Called "It": One Child's Courage to Survive: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback, cover has some minor edge wear, nice clean pages, tight copy,... More info...

$3.25  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear, gift... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has moderate... More info...

$2.95  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket has light shelfwear--23F90807h More info...

$6.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--23G350807h More info...

$4.99  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Lifes Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light... More info...

$6.99  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover in VG condition--109E50607h More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have light wear--110B120507 More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket has very light... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket has very light... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has moderate to... More info...

$1.45  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--95D440407h More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 539

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.