Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > johnnyjonjon_1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (41)
 Business & Economics (32)
 Children & Teens (39)
 Computers & Internet (17)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (181)
 History (16)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (26)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (28)
 Mind & Body (34)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (32)
 Performing Arts (15)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (39)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (82)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (89)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johnnyjonjon_1 (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since May-28-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Revere, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
324 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Glenn Beck's Common Sense: The Case Against an Out-of-control Government, Inspired by Thomas Paine: Glenn Beck, Joe Kerry
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "If you believe it's time to put principles above parties, character above... More info...

$6.66  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A hard cover book with dust jacket in like new condition. This book makes... More info...

$2.97  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book in good condition. This book is authored by a New York... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in good condition written by New Yokr Times Bestselling... More info...

$1.89  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft cover book in like new condition. This is a #1 New York Times... More info...

$1.97  buy

 Two for the Dough: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in good condition More info...

$0.76  buy

 Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book with dust jacket in very good condition. This book was... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Boundaries: When to Say Yes, When to Say No to Take Control of Your Life: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft Cover Book in like new condition. One Million Copies Sold! More info...

$4.20  buy

 Unaccustomed Earth: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover book with dust jacket in like new condition. Authored by... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Out Stealing Horses: Per Petterson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book in almost like new condition. This book was translated... More info...

$4.37  buy

 A Problem from Hell: America and the Age of Genocide: Samantha Power
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0060541644 More info...

$4.15  buy

 The Vagina Monologues: The V-Day Edition: Eve Ensler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book in very good condition More info...

$0.97  buy

 Phantom Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book authored by The New York times Bestselling Author John... More info...

$0.97  buy

 The Inheritance of Loss: Kiran Desai
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft Cover Book like new condition. Gread read, great gift! More info...

$0.98  buy

 The Tragical History of Hamlet Prince of Denmark: A. R. Braunmuller, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in very good condition. More info...

$1.97  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft Cover Book in very good condition. National Bestseler More info...

$1.97  buy

 The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11: Lawrence Wright
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This National Bestseller is a softcovr book in very good condition. More info...

$7.12  buy

 Book of the Dead: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book authoreded by #1 New York Times Bestseller More info...

$1.57  buy

 One for the Money: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in good condition. More info...

$0.97  buy

 Master and Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is agreat rad for those who like to read about the lives and times of... More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page