Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > johnhenry > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (72)
 History (7)
 Law (6)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
johnhenry (360Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 360
Member since May-06-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Vista, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
132 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book very crisp & unread, minor shelf wear. DJ has small nicks & a few... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Saving Faith: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, crisp, some nicks on DJ More info...

$0.75  buy

 Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soiling along top edge, 1 small tear at top edge of DJ. Book clean &... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Sum of All Fears: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing, very crisp. Cover bright, appears unread, minor shelfwear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sum of All Fears: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing, pages crisp, possibly unread. Owner's name, lite... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New content, 1st Ed., later printing, lite shelfwear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated First Ed., Book Brand New Condition, DJ has 1 1/2" tear at bottom. More info...

$0.79  buy

 Being the Best: Denis Waitley
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in Near Fine Condition. There is an ink mark on bottom edge, that... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Honor Among Thieves: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Ed. Read once, book in great shape. DJ has couple of short tears More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fools Die: Mario Puzo
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book crisp & clean. DJ has some nicks and short tears, some discoloration.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Royal Murder: Elliott Roosevelt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is clean & crisp, cover bright. DJ has a couple of short tears, still... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Apocalypse Watch: Robert Ludlum
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding & hinges crisp, contents clean, no marks or tears. Very light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Devices & Desires: P. D. James
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nicks & tears along top edges of DJ, book is tight & clean. More info...

$1.08  buy

 First Offense: Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight rub to lower spine edge, otherwise in "like new" condition, tight,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Secret Generations: John E. Gardner
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ price clipped More info...

$5.88  buy

 Time and Tide: Thomas Fleming
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Book is in brand new condition. DJ has... More info...

$3.97  buy

 Spycatcher: The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer: Peter Wright, Wright
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Price sticker residue on DJ, Brand New Condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Self-consciousness: Memoirs: John Updike
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Personal memoirs of author John Updike. Old family portrait on eps,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Brightness Falls: Jay McInerney
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC, 1st, excellent cond. DJ has some nicks & short tears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Woman in the Dark: Dashiell Hammett
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition, DJ has small spot. More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page