 |
The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book very crisp & unread, minor shelf wear. DJ has small nicks & a few... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Saving Faith: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once, crisp, some nicks on DJ More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Soiling along top edge, 1 small tear at top edge of DJ. Book clean &... More info...
 $0.89  |
|
 |
Sum of All Fears: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First printing, very crisp. Cover bright, appears unread, minor shelfwear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sum of All Fears: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First printing, pages crisp, possibly unread. Owner's name, lite... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like New content, 1st Ed., later printing, lite shelfwear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stated First Ed., Book Brand New Condition, DJ has 1 1/2" tear at bottom. More info...
 $0.79  |
|
 |
Being the Best: Denis Waitley
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in Near Fine Condition. There is an ink mark on bottom edge, that... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Honor Among Thieves: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Ed. Read once, book in great shape. DJ has couple of short tears More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fools Die: Mario Puzo
(Binding Unknown, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book crisp & clean. DJ has some nicks and short tears, some discoloration.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Royal Murder: Elliott Roosevelt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is clean & crisp, cover bright. DJ has a couple of short tears, still... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Apocalypse Watch: Robert Ludlum
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding & hinges crisp, contents clean, no marks or tears. Very light... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Devices & Desires: P. D. James
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nicks & tears along top edges of DJ, book is tight & clean. More info...
 $1.08  |
|
 |
First Offense: Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight rub to lower spine edge, otherwise in "like new" condition, tight,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Secret Generations: John E. Gardner
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ price clipped More info...
 $5.88  |
|
 |
Time and Tide: Thomas Fleming
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Book is in brand new condition. DJ has... More info...
 $3.97  |
|
 |
Spycatcher: The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer: Peter Wright, Wright
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Price sticker residue on DJ, Brand New Condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Self-consciousness: Memoirs: John Updike
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Personal memoirs of author John Updike. Old family portrait on eps,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Brightness Falls: Jay McInerney
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC, 1st, excellent cond. DJ has some nicks & short tears. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Woman in the Dark: Dashiell Hammett
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new condition, DJ has small spot. More info...
 $3.50  |