Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jodi1645 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Law (5)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jodi1645 (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Feb-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Arlington, SD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cesar's Way: The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems: Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$5.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has sat on my self, never read it all. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lifeguarding: American Red Cross
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings, no folds. Great Condition More info...

$17.00  buy

 Experiencing God Day-By-Day: Devotional: Henry T. Blackaby, Richard Blackaby
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with a little shelf wear, and there are no markings. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Counseling: A Comprehensive Profession: Samuel T. Gladding
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping More info...

$4.00  buy

 Swimming and Water Safety: American Red Cross
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings, No folds. Only used Once. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The 100 Most Important Bible Verses for Teens: Joy Wilt Berry
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and fast shipping... A great book to help guide a teen's faith to grow. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ultimate Wedding Idea Book: 1,001 Creative Ideas to Make Your Wedding Fun, Romantic, and Memorable: Cynthia C. Muchnick
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some Shelf wear... No Markings! Overall great book! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Crime Types: A Text/Reader: Dean A. Dabney
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO Markings! and little shelf wear. Great COndition! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Fit & Well: Core Concepts and Labs in Physical Fitness and Wellness Brief: Paul M. Insel, Thomas D. Fahey, Walton T. Roth
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Markings inside, corner a little bent. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Each Day With Jesus: Daily Devotions Through the Year: Rudolph F. Norden
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping More info...

$1.00  buy

 Family Law: In a Nutshell: Harry D. Krause
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping!No markings! Shelf wear, little fold on the front cover.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Becoming a Master Student: Tools, Techniques, Hints, Ideas, Illustrations, Examples, Methods, Procedures, Processes, Skills, Resources, and Suggestions for Success
(2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Markings on less then 10% of the pages. Little fold on the front cover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Criminal Justice in Action With Infotrac: The Core: Larry K. Gaines, Michael Kaune, Roger Leroy Miller
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping! CD Included! No-little markings in the book. Little bend on... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Unfolding Drama of the Bible: Bernhard W. Anderson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting on about 25% of the book. Some shelf wear. Overall great... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Student's Book of College English: Rhetoric, Readings, Handbook: David Skwire, Harvey S. Wiener
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings on the inside. Little shelf wear on cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 American Indian Law in a Nutshell: William C. Canby
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings, little fold on the back cover. GREAT condition. Never really... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Psychological Issues: Brent Slife
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on the cover, marking and stamp of Used on the bottom of the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fit & Well: Core Concepts and Labs in Physical Fitness and Wellness/Alternate Ed: Paul M. Insel, Thomas D. Fahey, Walton T. Roth
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Markings, with insert code for online resource. Little shelf wear on... More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 1